The following statistics have been compiled from your entry form.

2014

Digital Colour Awards

PSA Gold medal - Best in show
Henry - Phil Barber - England

FIAP Gold medal - Best Creative
Dancing Through Time - Reginald Clark LRPS BPE2* - England

FIAP Silver medal - Best Pictorial
Fog Cage Fishing Boat - Haibo Chi AFIAP - China

UPI Gold medal - Best Nature
Red Deer Stag in Snow - Moira Gardner LRPS CPAGB BPE3* - Scotland

UPI Silver medal - Best Fauna/Flora
Red Squirrel 341 - Trevor Woods EFIAP APAGB - England

Judges Cert - Graham Davies
Color Duikplank - Cor Boers EFIAP - Netherlands
Fin Mccool - Monica Mulder - Australia

Judges Cert - Ian Ledgard
Boxing 3 - Hong Wai Victor Cheng ARPS - Hong Kong
Green Glass - Janet Downes CPAGB - England

Judges Cert - Kate Webb
Rainy Days - Huub Keulers - Netherlands
Dawn over Reine - David Morton DPAGB BPE3* - England

Judges UPI Ribbon - Graham Davies
Zanderig - Jozef De Fraine EFIAP - Belgium
Place of Reflection - Angela Deroy-Jones - Wales

Judges UPI Ribbon - Ian Ledgard
New Brighton Lighthouse - David Byrne EFIAP DPAGB BPE3* - England
Beneath the Cross - Roger Parry ARPS EFIAP DPAGB - England

Judges UPI Ribbon - Kate Webb
What Next - Ray Brammall ARPS DPAGB APAGB - England
Infinity - Michael Maguire FRPS fipf - Northern Ireland

FIAP: Ribbon
Cleaning - Jozef De Fraine EFIAP - Belgium
Kinderdyk in Winter - Colin Dixon - England
Icelandic Horses - Moira Gardner LRPS CPAGB BPE3* - Scotland
Roosting Starlings - Ray Grover ARPS - England
Endless Struggle - Andrew Nicoll - England
Female Kestrel - David Seaton A.R.P.S D.P.A.G.B - England

PSA: Ribbon
Spiral Aurora - Vivien Cotton LRPS EFIAP - Scotland
The Face of the Storm - Martin Fry FRPS AFIAP APAGB - England
Pulsatilla - Gillian Jones EFIAP/s DPAGB - England
Mystery at Manor House - Matthew Jones BPE2* - Wales
Fury - Arthur Roy - Australia
Small Skippers - Sandra White DPAGB - England

Swansea medal - Best Still life
Pink Tulip - Vince Rooker EFIAP DPAGB APAGB - England

Swansea medal - Best Geological
Arctic Wonderland - Keith Snell LRPS AFIAP - England

Swansea medal - Best Insect
Op Een Gele Bloem - Jacky Panhuyzen PPSA AFIAP - Belgium

Highly commended
Red Arrows - Wendy Allard LRPS - England
Ice of Greenland 14 - Sergey Anisimov - Russian Federation
Leopard at Night - David Bryan AFIAP - Australia
Kings Cross New - John Cooke ARPS AWPF DPAGB - Wales
Cuckoo with Caterpiller - Mike Cruise - Scotland
Osprey with Brown Trout - Mike Cruise - Scotland
Misty Morning - Brian Davis APAGB CPAGB - England
Frosted Tree - Brian Davis APAGB CPAGB - England
Fire and Ice - Colin Dixon - England
Metro - Leif Elsborg - Denmark
Nuthatch on Watch 1730 - Viki Gaul - Canada
Three Wise Bankers - Joe Grabham EFIAP/b - England
Cosy Ride - Jenni Horsnell EFIAP MPSA - Australia
Hunting in the Rain - John Hunt ARPS DPAGB - England
Storm Rage - Matthew Jones BPE2* - Wales
Who Can Catch - Chau Kei Checky Lam - Hong Kong
Fighting - Jong Il Lee - South Korea
Humming Bird of Costa Rica - Lin McAllister - England
Enop Ovata Guarding 5MM Egg Sa - Ann Mead EFIAP/b - England
Bee Eaters with Grashoppers - Lajos Nagy EFIAP/P EPSA - Romania
Perchance to Dream - Judith Parry DPAGB AFIAP HonPAGB - England
Path to Glory - Eric Pearce - Wales
Georgie and the Dragon - Fred Price DPAGB BPE4* EFIAP - England
Nautilus Detail - Trudy Runyan PPSA - United States
Darter Catching Fish - Retam Kumar Shaw - India
Taking Flight - Pam Sherren ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB - England
Red Footed Falcons Mating - Geoff Smith ARPS DPAGB EFIAP - England
Kingfisher - Xing Fang Su - Hong Kong
Homeless - Lung-Tsai Wang - Taiwan
Snow Fighting - Lung-Tsai Wang - Taiwan
Rise of the Dark Angel - Christine Widdall MPAGB EFIAP ABPE - England
Calling Time - Trevor Wood - England

Digital Monochrome Awards

PSA Gold medal - Best in show
Maggie and Her Dog - Bruno Cherubini - Italy

FIAP Silver medal - Best Pictorial
Drie Schapen - Daniel Lybaert EFIAP/p - Netherlands

Judges Cert - John Pile
The Gathering - Rikki O'neill FRPS MPAGB FIPF - Scotland
M 3-Ceramic Artist - Phuoc Tran Cong - Vietnam

Judges Cert - Graeme Webb
The Racing Line - Alastair Moore - England
Opening 4 - Dagmar Petersohn - Germany

Judges Cert - Rob Owens
Turbulent Sky - Malcolm Cook EFIAP - England
Sheep at Crowlink Sussex - Jack Taylor DPAGB AFIAP - England

Judges UPI Ribbon - Graeme Webb
Off Season - Anne Katharine Dahl - Norway
Stairs - Volker Frenzel MFIAP EFIAP/p - Germany

Judges UPI Ribbon - John Pile
The Ferry Hut - Walberswick - Janey Devine FRPS - England
Carla - Chris Lloyd - England

Judges UPI Ribbon - Rob Owens
Indian Gaze - Fadhel Almutaghawi - Bahrain
Grandmother and Lamb - Cihan Karaca EFIAP - Turkey

FIAP: Ribbon
Pid-Zw Winter Fietser - Cor Boers EFIAP - Netherlands
Winter Trees,chamonix Valley - Neil Clarke ARPS BPE2* - England
Sing a Song of Sixpence - Kenneth Cooke AFIAP AAPS - Australia
Moskeebezoek - Jozef De Fraine EFIAP - Belgium
Running with the Wind - Lajos Nagy EFIAP/P EPSA - Romania
Reminiscing - David Poey-Cher Tay FRPS MFIAP - Singapore

PSA: Ribbon
Walking in Shadows . - Brian Coleman AWPF AFIAP - Wales
Lady of the Manor - Andy Gutteridge EFIAP BPE3* - England
Twin Reflection - Zee Kek HENG AFIAP EPSA - Singapore
Hoc Kinh Koran - Thang Huynh Tan - Vietnam
Racing Dragon Boat - Yung Niem - Canada
Tarentaise - GERMAIN Sylvain - France

Swansea medal - Best Still life
Six Bottles and a Bowl - Sheila Rayson CPAGB BPE2* - England

Swansea medal - Best Cityscape
Cardiff Bay - Eric Williams AWPF - Wales

Highly commended
Talk in the Town - Pedro Luis Ajuriaguerra Saiz ACEF - Spain
Alone and Lonely - Anthi Alexandrou EFIAP - Cyprus
Haze - Haibo Chi AFIAP - China
Natures Fury - Alan Coles - Wales
Reading the Qoran - Saeed Dhahi AFIAP - Bahrain
Storm Tide - Martin Fry FRPS AFIAP APAGB - England
Two Horses - Moira Gardner LRPS CPAGB BPE3* - Scotland
Grandfather Grandson and Time - Leonid Goldin AFIAP EIPAS - Israel
Homeless John at Gods Door - Paul Hassell - England
Coopers Hut Mono - Jenni Horsnell EFIAP MPSA - Australia
Memories of Lake Inle - Martin Horton - England
Mushing - Dusan Ignac - Slovakia
Aletsch Glacier - Roland Imi LRPS - Switzerland
Seven Sisters 5035 - Paul Keene EFIAP/p MPAGB FRPS - England
Elephnats Walking - Phillip Kwan FRPS GMPSA EFIAP - Canada
Village in Morning - Xianyang Mei - China
Princes Pier - Vicki Moritz AFIAP AAPS - Australia
Following the Way - Phong Nguyen - Vietnam
Partners in Steam - Sheila Rayson CPAGB BPE2* - England
Mill in the Mist - John Ross EFIAP/b DPAGB - Scotland
Mud Spinning 3 - Theam Meng Sea - Malaysia
Fashion Stripes - Isolde Stein-Leibold EFIAP/p - Germany
Fighting the Wave - Kam Chiu Tam - Canada
Dog Walker - Jack Taylor DPAGB AFIAP - England
Sculpturale - Martina Wolf - Germany
Shadow of Industry 668 - Trevor Woods EFIAP APAGB - England
Absorbed - Hanju Zhu - China

The following statistics have been compiled from your entry form.

Digital People Awards

PSA Gold medal - Best in show
Fisher7 - Majid Alamri EFIAP - Oman

FIAP Silver medal - Best Social documentary
Neutral Band - Yuriy Chernevyy EFIAP/b - Ukraine

FIAP Silver medal - Best Pictorial
In Remembrance - John Harding LRPS BPE3* EFIAP - England

UPI Gold - Best at work
Salt Worker - Vu Ho Le Hoang - Vietnam

Judges Cert - Ed Cloutman
Steamy Encounter - David Gibson DPAGB - England
Aislin - Paul Keene EFIAP/p MPAGB FRPS - England

Judges Cert - Dennis Russ
Meet the Family - Alan Fackrell - England
Dont Mess It Up - Peter Siviter EFIAP - England

Judges Cert - Graeme Webb
Rebecca - Barbara Hill ARPS - England
Up the Stairs - Pam Sherren ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB - England

Judges UPI Ribbon - Ed Cloutman
The Journey - Martin Fry FRPS AFIAP APAGB - England
Stiekem - Daniel Lybaert EFIAP/p - Netherlands

Judges UPI Ribbon - Dennis Russ
Walkies - John Perriam - England
Waiting - Linda Wellington - Wales

Judges UPI Ribbon - Graeme Webb
Three Generations - Hugh Milsom FRPS MFIAP EFIAP/s - England
Beach Runner - Jack Taylor DPAGB AFIAP - England

FIAP: Ribbon
The Baker - David F Cooke ARPS EFIAP - England
Preparing for Tet Festival - Khang Duong Duy - Vietnam
Boy with Boots - Ann McDonald ARPS DPAGB - England
Ooh Aah - Ian Montague LRPS CPAGB BPE1* - England
Alchemist - John Whitby MPAGB EFIAPs BPE3 - England

PSA: Ribbon
Her Ladyship - KT Allen - England
Tick Tock Old Timer - Tom Dee - Wales
Countryside 01 - Hong Li - China
Mett - Bozo Marijancic AFIAP - Croatia (Hrvatska)
Higgledy Piggledy Herds - Dilip Patel - United States
Rainy Day - Xing Fang Su - Hong Kong

Swansea medal - Best Sport
Francois Etoundi Lifts Bronze - Jon Martin EFIAP/s ABPE - England

Swansea medal - Best Person/Group
Drie Tegen Een - Jozef De Fraine EFIAP - Belgium

Highly commended
Jump - Pedro Luis Ajuriaguerra Saiz ACEF - Spain
The History Girl - Sandra Crook LRPS - England
Hard Times - Angela Deroy-Jones - Wales
Waiting for a Trim - Janey Devine FRPS - England
The Mill - Mark Doerr - Germany
Relaxing at Home - Moira Gardner LRPS CPAGB BPE3* - Scotland
A Day at the Beach (Creative) - Peter Hammer MAPS - Australia
Working in a Cold Morning 2 - Jussi Helimaki EFIAP/b - Finland
Gia Gao - Thang Huynh Tan - Vietnam
Lipgloss & Black - Gwynfryn Jones - Wales
Clockwork Princess - Neil Maughan ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB - England
A Look - Phan Minh Minh Tam - Vietnam
Little Secratary - Leon Pelser - South Africa
Escaping - George Reekie APAGB DPAGB - England
On the Beach - John Ross EFIAP/b DPAGB - Scotland
Old Man Work - Sudip Sahu - India
Street Scene Southeast Inda 2 - Chris Stenger - Netherlands
In the Steam - Ron Tear MPAGB ARPS BPE3* - England
Avenger - Christine Widdall MPAGB EFIAP ABPE - England
Waiting for Daddy - Cheryl Wild BPE2* - Wales
Expecting - Chuanwen Wu - China

Digital Transport Awards

PSA Gold medal - Best in show
Western at Bridge 36 - David Gibson DPAGB - England

FIAP Silver medal - Best Pictorial
Fascination Paragliding - Thanh Nguyen Viet AFIAP - Germany

UPI Silver medal - Best Steam train
Leaving Loughboro - Martin Janes - England

Judges Cert - Ian Ledgard
Blizzard Conditions 0293 - Paul Keene EFIAP/p MPAGB FRPS - England
The Bargee - Clive Turner EFIAP DPAGB APAGB - Scotland

Judges Cert - Kate Webb
Celebrity 0670 - Nan Carder EPSA - United States
Boris Bikes - Ian Smith CPAGB - England

Judges Cert - Susan Ashford
Rainy Day - Les Bennett - England
The City Gent - Valerie Duncan ARPS DPAGB EPSA - England

Judges UPI Ribbon - Ian Ledgard
La Panne - Barbier Gérard EFIAP - France
Full Power - Gary Stamp - England

Judges UPI Ribbon - Kate Webb
Jeeps Parade - Zee Kek HENG AFIAP EPSA - Singapore
It Never Rains But Pours - Anthony Street CPAGB - England

Judges UPI Ribbon - Susan Ashford
The-Red-Tram - Roger Lancaster AAPS - Australia
Model Boat - Eric Williams AWPF - Wales

FIAP: Ribbon
Up, Up and Away - Huub Keulers - Netherlands
Air Rescue - John Lacey EFIAP ARPS CPAGB - England
Boating - Jianping Li - China
Multiple Crossroads - Miljenko Marotti EFIAP/g - Croatia (Hrvatska)
Ride - Xing Fang Su - Hong Kong
Working Elephant - David Toft - England

PSA: Ribbon
Sailing Into Sunset - Brian Grant - United States
Puffing Billy - Peter Hammer MAPS - Australia
Fodder - Stefan Magdo - Romania
Southern Maunsell - Carl Mason EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE3* - England
Conveyances - Sandip Sarkar - India
Clearing Rubbish - David Poey-Cher Tay FRPS MFIAP - Singapore

Swansea medal - Best Train
Transiberiana1 - Roberto Deleonardis - Italy

Swansea medal - Best bicycle
Transport Food at Quang Binh - Dan Nguyen EFIAP/s - Vietnam

Highly commended
Last Journey - Wimal Amaratunge Hon.FNAPSL Hon.FPSBP Hon.FICS - Sri Lanka
In Early Frost Trong Suong - Thai Binh Minh - Vietnam
Leaving Provideniya - Judy Burr PPSA - United States
On Road - Junjie Chen - China
Cold Ride Home - Malcolm Cook EFIAP - England
Homeward Bound - Martin Fry FRPS AFIAP APAGB - England
The Family Way - Terry Gooley EFIAP AAPS - Australia
Camel Trek - Robert Harvey ARPS AFIAP - England
A Trip over the Country - Dusan Ignac - Slovakia
On the Way to School - Yue Liu - China
Winter Express - Keith D Long ARPS - England
Go on the Homeward Voyage - Zhe Meng - China
Weight 1 - Zoran Milutinovic EFIAP/g - Serbia
Derwentwater Launch - Alastair Moore - England
Way to School - Phong Nguyen - Vietnam
Letzte Fahrt - Lothar Noeth EFIAP/g MFIAP - Germany
The Wilmington & Western RR - David Osberg - United States
Oxen Cart - Jacky Panhuyzen PPSA AFIAP - Belgium
Desert Life 1 - Dilip Patel - United States
Four Up - Andy Polakowski - Wales
You Push I Will Steer - Leo Rich ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB - England
Country Branch Line - Ed Roper EFIAP - England
Take Me Home - Yunfeng Shen - China
Loi Ve - Nha Truong - Vietnam
Dogtransport - Marcel Van Balken EFIAP/p EPSA - Netherlands