The following statistics have been compiled from your entry form.

2013

Colour Awards

Judges UPI Cert - Ian Ledgard
De Girls - Judy Boyle fipf frps afipe - Northern Ireland

FIAP Silver medal - Best Pictorial
Old Tavern- Homage to A.brouwe - Derek Galon - Canada

Judges UPI Cert - Harry Gardener
Pygmalion- Salute to Gerome - Derek Galon - Canada

Judges Cert - Graham Davies
Frosty Rails at Bridge 36 - David Gibson DPAGB - England

Judges Cert - Ian Ledgard
Contemplation - Michael Howell EFIAP DPAGB BPE2* - England

Judges Cert - Harry Gardener
Wash Day - Andy Kent - England

RPS: Ribbon
Spiral - Neil Maughan ARPS EFIAP DPAGB - England
Red Nails 7007 MC - Heiko Roemisch EFIAP/g - Germany
Santa Lucia - Erik Kissa APSA MPSA - United States

RPS:Silver medal - Best Land/Sea scape
Uttakleiv Panorama - Jon Martin EFIAP/b BPE5* - England

Judges UPI Cert - Graham Davies
Oxley Girl - Margaret O'Grady - Australia

Swansea medal - Best Creative
Time to Say Goodbye - Jon Sellers CPAGB BPE3* - England

Swansea medal - Best Still life
Past Times - Mike Tibbs LRPS AFIAP - Scotland

PSA Gold medal - Best in show - Open Colour
Morte Saison - Eddy De Wilde EFIAP/b - Belgium

PSA: Ribbon
No Trespassing - KT Allen - England
Paten and Rosary - Vince Rooker EFIAP DPAGB APAGB - England
The Potion Maker - Alistair Sinclair EFIAP CPAGB - Scotland

FIAP: Ribbon
Salton Sea - Chau Le - United States
Confrontation - Kathy Reeves - United States
Shall We Dance - Joseph Tam EFIAP PPSA FAPS - Australia

Highly commended
The 3 Graces - Joan Blease ARPS EFIAP BPE3* - England
Ring-Tailed Lemurs - Glenda Bragg AWPF - Wales
Blue Boat - Ronald Coulter - England
Early Morning on the Thames - Ronald Coulter - England
Prooi - Jozef De Fraine EFIAP - Belgium
I Read the Qoran - Saeed Dhahi - Bahrain
Staircase at Sunset - Jacqueline Hammer FAPS EFIAP - Australia
Manchester Snow - Mike Heaton CPAGB AFIAP - England
Shadows on the Snow - John Holt ARPS DPAGB BPE4 - England
Salt Making - Yu Pei Huang - Taiwan
A Scene over the Bridge - Chih Sheng Huang PPSA - Taiwan
Stairway to Heaven - John Jolliffe CPAGB - England
Color Hard Work - Adem Karakaya AFIAP - Turkey
Organ Failure - Andy Kent - England
Fairfield Church - Michael Longhurst ARPS - England
Aurora Appearing over Yk - Yung Niem - Canada
The Balloon Man - Rikki O'neill FRPS MPAGB FIPF - Scotland
Embrace of Trees - Elek Papp MFIAP - Hungary
The Dark Side - Chris Powell - Wales
Dreaming Girl - Ulrich Textores EM.IIWF UPICR3 PPSA - Germany
Knitting Circle - Dave Tucker DPAGB CPAGB BPE2* - England
Pain - Kuli Virdee - England
Blue Chair - Alan Walker ARPS EFIAP EPSA - England
Inside the Grand Mosque - Kate Webb EFIAP MPSA - England
Beach Huts, Mersea Island - Colin Westgate FRPS MFIAP DPAGB - England

Monochrome Awards

Judges UPI Cert - Dennis Russ
Vampiress - KT Allen - England

Judges Cert - Ian Ledgard
Seashore Dreams - Joan Blease ARPS EFIAP BPE3* - England

PSA Gold medal - Best in show
Leannne - Judy Boyle fipf frps afipe - Northern Ireland

Judges UPI Cert - Peter Young
Out of the Shadows - Colin Close CPAGB LRPS AFIAP - England

Judges Cert - Dennis Russ
Belen in Black Hat - Susan Cowles PPSA - United States

Judges Cert - Peter Young
Stairway to the Sky - Peter Lawrence DPAGB AFIAP BPE3 - England

RPS: Ribbon
Just Hang on in - Les Auld BPE2* CPAGB - England
Mono Contpiep - Daniel Lybaert EFIAP/p - Netherlands
5 Go Mad in the Camargues - Austin Thomas EFIAP MPAGB FBPE - England

FIAP Silver medal - Best Pictorial
Storm Devils - John Thompson ARPS CPAGB - England

Judges UPI Cert - Ian Ledgard
Happy Days - Dave Tucker DPAGB CPAGB BPE2* - England

Swansea medal - Best Creative
Aranas En Formacion - Jose Luis Urbaitel EFIAP/b EPSA EFAF - Argentina

Swansea medal - Best Still life - Open Mono
Curled Leave - Frank Van Pelt - Ireland

RPS:Silver medal - Best Land/Sea scape - Open Colour
Misty Forest - Lajos Nagy EFIAP/g EPSA - Romania

PSA: Ribbon
The Box - Alan G Edwards - England
Three and a Dog - John Larry EFIAP/s ARPS DPAGB - England
The Beginning of Their Walk - Justin Simmonds - Australia

FIAP: Ribbon
The Copse - David Byrne EFIAP BPE3* - England
Dont Look Now - Jim Duncan - England
The Miner - Jon Sellers CPAGB BPE3* - England

Highly commended
La Danse De La Vie - Vajaianu Alexandre AFIAP - Romania
Roslin - Mikael Bengtsson-lestander EFIAP EPSA - Sweden
Times Up - Baden Bowen BPE1* - England
My Life, You Want It Washed As - Tim Brown - England
Sorrow - Kostas Chalkiadakis EFIAP EPSA UPIZeusCR3 - Greece
Family Gathering - Angela Ford ARPS AFIAP - England
Little Flower Stand - Derek Galon - Canada
No Nirvana - Derek Galon - Canada
Prairies at Banktop - David Gibson DPAGB - England
Stranded - Håkon Grønning - Norway
Dodge Truck Sepia - John Hartshorne LRPS DPAGB BPE3* - England
Street Passion - Graham Heywood EFIAP/p FBPE - England
Amber 3 - Malcolm Jenkin CPAGB EFIAP EPSA - England
White-Satin - Gillian Jones EFIAP DPAGB BPE3* - England
End of the Shift - Russell Lindsay EFIAP MPAGB FBPE - England
Sculpted by Nature - Ken Lindsay DPAGB - Scotland
Little Angel - Dr Mark McColl DPAGB KA15NG Mark - Scotland
The Raven - Rikki O'neill FRPS MPAGB FIPF - Scotland
Oliver - Chris Powell - Wales
Pair of Skiffs - Joan Ryder Rathband FRPS FPSSA AFIAP - England
Sand Yacht Racing - George Reekie BPE5* - England
Old Shooters Hut - Tom Richardson ARPS EFIAP DPAGB - England
11 Cranes 3 - Seppo Rintala EFIAP - Finland
Synchronised Bathing Practise - Richard Spurdens DPAGB EFIAP BPE3* - England
Spotting the Square Landing - Richard Spurdens DPAGB EFIAP BPE3* - England
Possessed - Christine Widdall EFIAP BPE5* MPAGB - England
Skogafoss - Andrew Wood LRPS AFIAP - England

People Awards

Judges UPI Cert - John Pile
Brigadier - Baden Bowen BPE1* - England

PSA Gold medal - Best in show - People
Maid Katelyn - Terry Donnelly ARPS BPE3* DPAGB - England

RPS: Ribbon
They Met on the Seashore - Jeanette Duncan BPE2* - England
Modelo 56 3 - Eduardo L. Vaccaro - Argentina
Rose - Paul Keene FRPS EFIAP/p MPAGB - England

Judges Cert - Mervyn Pugh
La Costumbre De Oscar - Luis Alberto Franke EFIAP/s GMPSA EFAF - Argentina

FIAP Silver medal - Best Pictorial
Library - Volker Frenzel MFIAP EFIAP/p - Germany

Judges UPI Cert - Peter Young
The Last Crofter - Simon Hastings ARPS AFIAP - England

Judges UPI Cert - Mervyn Pugh
Senior Citizen of Laos - Marg Huxtable - Australia

Swansea medal - Creative
Bath Time - Neil Maughan ARPS EFIAP DPAGB - England

UPI Gold - Best at work
Boiler Man - Robert Millin PPSA EFIAP DPAGB - England

Swansea medal - Best Person/Group
Donald and the Ducks - Sanghamitra Sarkar - India

Judges Cert - John Pile
Guilt - Jon Sellers CPAGB BPE3* - England

Judges Cert - Peter Young
Grumpy Landlord - Angie Tucker CPAGB BPE2* - England

PSA: Ribbon
Bryn's Pride - Gareth Jenkins ARPS DPAGB - Wales
Five Black Hats - Neda Racki EFIAP/b - Croatia (Hrvatska)
Tea Break - Dave Tucker DPAGB CPAGB BPE2* - England

FIAP: Ribbon
Wise Guy - David Byrne EFIAP BPE3* - England
Phone Call Two - Mark Mackojc EFIAP EPSA FAPS - Australia
Cham Old Man - Chau Le - United States

Highly commended
Nine Lives - Clare Acford ARPS LRPS - England
The Engine Driver - Jon Sellers CPAGB BPE3* - England
When Luck Runs Out - Clare Acford ARPS LRPS - England
Waiting for the Train - Clare Acford ARPS LRPS - England
Celebrating Difference - Wendy Allard LRPS - England
The Mad King Fisher - KT Allen - England
At the Gallery - Unni Brekke AFIAP - Norway
Charcoal Maker Portrait - Janos Danis EFIAP - Hungary
Old Times - Saeed Dhahi - Bahrain
Sikhs - Zlatko Fiser EFIAP - Slovenia
Duality of Things - Derek Galon - Canada
Twilight Tango - Graham Heywood EFIAP/p FBPE - England
Salt Makers 02 - Chih Sheng Huang PPSA - Taiwan
Boatman - Pia Jessen EFIAP FAPS - Australia
Denise No. 30 - Achim Koepf EFIAP/g - Germany
Leaf Umbrella - Miu Anthony Kwok PPSA EFIAP ARPS - Hong Kong
Wasted Years - Ian Munro - Wales
Mary Poppins - Rikki O'neill FRPS MPAGB FIPF - Scotland
Artificer - Elek Papp MFIAP - Hungary
Ballerinas - Tuula Pitkalahti - Finland
Smokey Joe - Jim Price BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP - England
Isis - Dick Prior ARPS BPE4* - England
The Glums - Vincent Scothern AFIAP BPE1* PSA3* - England
Lonely Meal - Dave Tucker DPAGB CPAGB BPE2* - England
Girl in the Fountains - Colin Westgate FRPS MFIAP DPAGB - England
The Guiness Special - James Wright L.I.P.F. - Northern Ireland

The following statistics have been compiled from your entry form.

Nature Awards

Judges Cert - Jan Cawley
Pine Grosbeak - Dick Collins PPSA - United States

Judges Cert - Harold Grenfell
Regina - Jozef De Fraine EFIAP - Belgium

UPI Silver - Best Flora/Forna - Nature
Earth Star Fungus - Fitzgerald Gerry FIPF - Ireland

Judges UPI Ribbon
Mongoose with Prey - Ann McDonald ARPS DPAGB - England

Swansea medal - Best Geological
White Dome Geyser - Leo Palmer FRPS FPSA MPSA - England

Judges UPI Ribbon
Hygrocybe Graminicolor - Elizabeth Passuello FPSNZ FNPSNZ AAPS - New Zealand
Glistering -Ink-Caps - Mike Pearce AFIAP - England

PSA Gold medal - Best in show
Fennek - Albert Peer MVOEAV EIIWF - Austria

RPS: Ribbon
Pasque Flower Study - Joan Ryder Rathband FRPS FPSSA AFIAP - England
A Little Owl About to Land - Austin Thomas EFIAP MPAGB FBPE - England
Elephantparade - Marcel Van Balken EFIAP/g EPSA - Netherlands

Swansea medal - Best Insects
Jonge Vuurlibel - Rene Van Echelpoel PPSA EVOAV - Belgium

FIAP Silver medal - Best Pictorial
D-1-Polarlicht - Werner.r Weigl AFIAP EFIAP - Germany

Judges Cert - Dennis Russ
Three White Tailed Eagles - Sue Wilson DPAGB - England

PSA: Ribbon
European Hare - Van Mensel Dre EFIAP/p GMPSA MFIAP - Belgium
Barn Owl - Mike Pearce AFIAP - England
Dartford Warbler Calling - Steve Shaw AFIAP DPAGB BPE3* - England

FIAP: Ribbon
Female Adder Flicking Tongue - Roger Hance FRPS AFIAP BPE5* - England
Peregrine with Kill - William McCance FPSA EFIAP APAGB - Scotland
Bruine Apen Ogen - Jacky Panhuyzen - Belgium

Highly commended
Common Blue and Cluster Fly - Lynda Beynon - Wales
Dawn at Jokulsarlon - Richard Bingham ARPS EFIAP - Scotland
Flying Great Gray Owl - Tin Sang Chan - Canada
Golden Eagle Scotland - Ronald Coulter - England
Europese Oehoe - Jozef De Fraine EFIAP - Belgium
Augenkrallengriff - Angela Doerks - Germany
Gull Feeding on Flies Mono Lak - Valerie Duncan ARPS DPAGB PPSA - England
Cheetah and Gerenuk Kill - Roger Ford FRPS EFIAP/b - England
Peregrine Plucking Prey - Christine Hadfield ARPS - England
Amanita Muscaria 16 - Jussi Helimaki EFIAP/b - Finland
Great Grey Owl Hunting for Vol - John Hunt ARPS DPAGB - England
D1 Arktis Walrosse 1 - Urs Jenzer AFIAP - Switzerland
Aurora Dancing - Phillip Kwan EFIAP FRPS - Canada
Corncrake Calling - Norma Mc Dowall - Scotland
Running Mountain Hare - Joanna McIntyre DPAGB - Scotland
Red-Footed Falcons Mating - David Morton CPAGB BPE2* - England
Little Owl Take Off - David Morton CPAGB BPE2* - England
Na1-Clashing - Yun Feng Perng - Taiwan
Turtle Swimming over Reef - Penny Piddock AFIAP DPAGB - England
Osprey Fishing in the Mist - Gordon Rae Gordon Rae - Scotland
Starling with Grubs - Gordon Rae Gordon Rae - Scotland
Baboon Fight 1 - DR. Avanish Rajan AFIAP APSI - India
Sunrise at Great Wall - Joseph Tam EFIAP PPSA FAPS - Australia
Praying Mantis - Susan Van Zuilekom - South Africa
Lilac Breasted Roller Take Off - Alan Walker ARPS EFIAP EPSA - England
Japanese Macaque in Thermal Po - Sue Wilson DPAGB - England

Travel Awards

FIAP Gold medal - Best social documentry
Kshmir School - Naseem Alabduljabar - Saudi Arabia

Judges Cert - Jan Cawley
Bison Pair at Old Faithful - John Chamberlin FRPS MFIAP - England

Judges Cert - Susan Ashford
Walk with the Train - Hong Wai Victor Cheng ARPS - Hong Kong

Judges Cert - John Pile
Chinese Class Room - Jeppe Fisker - Denmark

Swansea medal - Best Person/Group
Salt Field Women - Chi-lai Huang - Taiwan

Judges UPI Ribbon
Drying Surface - Yu Pei Huang - Taiwan

RPS: Ribbon
Alley Angel - Ann McDonald ARPS DPAGB - England
Monks at the Temple - John McVie AFIAP DPAGB - Scotland
Ice Skating Kinderdijk - Livinus Bleyen EFIAP/g EPSA - Belgium

PSA Gold medal - Best in show - Travel
Icelandic Ponies - Chris Palmer FRPS AFIAP DPAGB - England

Judges UPI Ribbon
Farm with Chapel 09 - Heiko Roemisch EFIAP/g - Germany
The Hairdresser and Chairman M - Chris Stenger - Netherlands

Swansea medal - Best Cityscape
Snowfall London - Ron Tear - England

RPS: Gold medal - Transport
Train Jammed - Chi-lai Huang - Taiwan

PSA: Ribbon
Church on Clouds - Bogdan Bricelj EPSA EFIAP/s - Slovenia
Varanasi - Istvan Kerekes EFIAP/p - Hungary
Following the Icebreaker - Sue Teagle CPAGB - England

FIAP: Ribbon
Arreo a Contraluz - Luis Alberto Franke EFIAP/s GMPSA EFAF - Argentina
Determination - Chau Le - United States
Brooklyn Dawn - Scott Wilson - England
Going Home - Shiu Gun Wong HonFRPS FBIPP FPSA - Hong Kong

Highly commended
Pray - Ahmad Akbar - Kuwait
Poles Two - Phillipa Alexander EFIAP EPSA - Australia
Singapore - Sergey Buslenko - Ukraine
Yunnan Prayer Flags - John Chapman EFIAP ARPS PPSA - Australia
Arctic Wilderness - Mike Cullis ARPS - Wales
Venice at Night - Chris Ellison LRPS - England
The Last Train - Hui Ling Fan ARPS EFIAP - Taiwan
Colorado River Grand Canyon - John Holt ARPS DPAGB BPE4 - England
Potter - Adem Karakaya AFIAP - Turkey
Kolkata Idol Maker - Eddy Lane ARPS DPAGB AFIAP - England
The Guinea Fowl Herder - Barbie Lindsay MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/s - England
Venetian Skyline - Hazel Manning LRPS BPE2* - England
Aurora over Fjallsarlon - Jon Martin EFIAP/b BPE5* - England
In a Misty Morning - S P Mukherji AIIPC IIPCPlatinum Hon,PESGSPC - India
Linz - Albert Peer MVOEAV EIIWF - Austria
Tr3-Misty Views - Yun Feng Perng - Taiwan
Horseshoe Bend - Polina Plotnikova ARPS - England
Elterwater Morning Walk - Phil Portus ARPS EFIAP BPE2* - England
Verso Il Tramonto - Maria Concetta Restivo - Italy
Tuscan Sunrise - Chris Stenger - Netherlands

Transport Awards

Judges UPI Ribbon
Heavy Load - Marco Bartolini - Italy

FIAP Silver medal - Best Pictorial
Rural Life - WRITWIK CHAKRABORTY - India

RPS: Ribbon
Haiyun - Jinghui Chen - China
Steaming Into Matlock - Sheila Rayson CPAGB BPE2* - England
Bus Number 43 - Jon Martin EFIAP/b BPE5* - England

Judges Cert - John Pile
A Foggy Day at the Depot - Jeanette Duncan BPE2* - England

Swansea medal - Best Steam Train
Schools Class & Mist - David Gibson DPAGB - England

Judges Cert - Susan Ashford
Driving Snow - Valentina Kulagina ARPS DPAGB AFIAP - England

PSA Gold medal - Best in show
Stepping Out - Sue O'Connell ARPS CPAGB AFIAP - England

Swansea medal - Best Four Wheels
Salar of Uyuni - Jean-Pierre Simon AV-MFIAP - France

Judges Cert - Ed Cloutman
Fishing Boat - Kai Lon Tang AFIAP - Macao

Judges UPI Ribbon
Transportando En Burros - Jose Luis Urbaitel EFIAP/b EPSA EFAF - Argentina
Driving the Horses 1 - Susan Van Zuilekom - South Africa

Swansea medal - Best Two Wheels
Story Street-2 - Jozica Zafred - Slovenia

PSA: Ribbon
Last Trip of the Day - Colin Harrison MFIAP FRPS EFIAP/g - England
Heavy Train - Chi-lai Huang - Taiwan
Southern Cross Station - Vicki Moritz - Australia

FIAP: Ribbon
9 Million Bicycles in Beijing - Neels Beyers APSSA - South Africa
End of the Day - David Gibson DPAGB - England
On the Curve - Jane Lee - England

Highly commended
Crossing Paths - Mohammed Arfan Asif ARPS AFIAP PPSA - United Arab Emirates
Canary Wharf DLR Station - Graham Dean AFIAP CPAGB BPE2* - England
Perilous Situation-5 - Ming-hui Cheng - Taiwan
F1-Lesotho Transport - John Coumbias AFIAP APSSA EPSSA - South Africa
Ossenkar - Eddy De Groof EFIAP EPSA - Belgium
Crossing the Bridge - David L Edwards EFIAP DPAGB PPSA - Wales
34th Street - Volker Frenzel MFIAP EFIAP/p - Germany
Transport - Marco Garabello EPSA AFIAP - Italy
Western Shed - David Gibson DPAGB - England
Steam - Joe Grabham EFIAP - England
Bygone Glory - Simon Hastings ARPS AFIAP - England
Jeeps Racing - Zee Kek Heng AFIAP PPSA - Singapore
Shifting Train - M Ponir Hossain - Bangladesh
Underground Trail - Ahmet Hukic AFIAP - Bosnia and Herzegovina
Desert Rest - Cliff Hutchinson AIPF EFIAP - Ireland
On the Bridge - Istvan Kerekes EFIAP/p - Hungary
Double Headed - Freddy Laheye EFIAP - Belgium
Schoolvakantie - Daniel Lybaert EFIAP/p - Netherlands
Heading East - Neil Maughan ARPS EFIAP DPAGB - England
Early Morning Freight - Noel Morgan AFIAP BPE2* PSA4* - England
Tp4-On the River Scenery - Yun Feng Perng - Taiwan
Crossing Lake Victoria - Jim Price BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP - England
Departure - Horst Schuetze EFIAP - Germany
Steaming Up - Graham Snowden - England
Bratislava Slovakia - Silvia Vaculikova EFIAP - Slovakia