< A photographic International salon in Swansea catering for all levels of photography.

 

The following statistics have been compiled from your entry form.

2014

DIGITAL PEOPLE Acceptances

Australia

Anthony CaveStreet Performer 
John Chapman EFIAP/b EPSA ARPSClimber on Wall M 
Wendy Geddes AFIAP AAPSThe Drummer Boy 
Peter Hammer MAPSA Day at the Beach (Creative)Highly commended
Yvonne Hill EFIAP FAPSDrunken Sailor 
Peter KissunScent of a Rose 
Elizabeth Kodela AFIAPDespair 
 I Knew Him Well 
John LomasFamily 
Georgie McKie AFIAP AAPS FAPSGold Miners 
 Tossing the Fleece 
John North EFIAP/b fapsGreek Ceremonial Guards 
John OrganGoing Into the Past 
 Manly Effort 
Jan Pudney AFIAP FAPSFinale 
 Girl with Garland 
 Kim 2 
Arthur RoyChangeing Mounts 
 Fast Dismount 2 
 When I Grow Up 
 Wingham Buckjumper 2 
Joseph Tam EFIAP/b EPSA MAPSEmphatic 
 Garry 

Austria

Alois Bernkopf DR. EFIAP/b UPICR3 PSA3*PJAmusing Run 
Wolfgang Habringer AFIAP MVOEAVWaiting 
Robert Kolbrich AFIAPTreffen 

Bahrain

Mamdooh AlsalehHighland 
Saeed Dhahi AFIAPStill Alive 

Belarus

Alfred MikusLast Dress 

Belgium

Jozef De Fraine EFIAPDrie Tegen EenSwansea medal - Best Person/Group
 Kandersteg 
 Net Gemist 
 Niel 
Claude Simon EFIAPForgeron Marche De Hayk 4 
Marc Van Deun EFIAP/gMarket 
 Solo Voor C&a 

Canada

Dany ChanFun at Work 2 
 Intense Action 
Derek Galon FRPSIn Hammam - Tribute to Gerome 
 Like on Old Painting 
 Maria Magdalena 
Phillip Kwan FRPS GMPSA EFIAPWalking Up in Snow 
Yung NiemLittle Monks Playing 
Kam Chiu TamLong Jump 22 

China

Jinghui ChenClifford 
Junjie ChenPractice Makes Perfect 
Li ChenChinese Medicine Cupping 
Yi Bing CuiWoven Bamboo Craft 2 
 Woven Bamboo Craft 3 
Tao DengTibetan Village People 
Yongan GanHard 
Jing GuoClean and Clear 
Yunsheng HeIntravenous Drip 
 Mother Love 
Hong LiCountryside 01PSA: Ribbon
 Yi People Impression9 
Shutian LiuFireworks 
Yunfeng ShenMother 
Zhiguo SongGrandma 
 Snow Stockman 
Yi WanDiaoyang Race 
 Hatred 
 The Flute Man 
Chuanwen WuExpectingHighly commended
Fa Wei YangKeep Watching 1 
 With Little Brother 1 
Haoliang YuChant Sutras 
 Chanting in Dark 
Xiaoyun ZhengMemories of the Past 

Croatia (Hrvatska)

Zoran Makarovic EFIAPZakarye 1 
Bozo Marijancic AFIAPMettPSA: Ribbon
Miljenko Marotti EFIAP/gBrum 
Nenad MarticHousekeeping 
Neda Racki EFIAP/sIn Good Company 

Cyprus

Andreas L Andreou EFIAP/p HonEFIAP GMICSLong Journey Eyes 
 Miro S Smile 

Denmark

Benny RytterDistant Thoughts 
 The Fiddler 

England

Clare Acford FRPSBoys Room 
 The Wedding Cake 
 Waiting 
Jon C Allanson LRPS AFIAP CPGBIts Good to Be with Dad 
Wendy Allard LRPSBeauty of Sailing1 
KT AllenHer LadyshipPSA: Ribbon
 Dawn of the Wicked 
 In His Prime 
 Rebirth of an Angel 
Penry ArcherGetting Up Steam 
Peter Bartlett LRPS EFIAP BPE2*Smoking Team 
Bob Bishop EFIAP BPE2* LRPSLonging 
Mark Bonelle LRPSRailway Men 
Robert Bracher ARPSEllen 
 Ellie 
 Jade 
Bob Breach BPE1*Apprehension 
 Zombie Selfie 
Raymond Bridges LRPS CPAGB ADPSThe Wide Boy 
Andrew Brochwicz-Lewinski ARPSLove of Lottle Things 
Tim BrownYour Parliamentary Candidate 
Derek BuckettWish You Were Here! 
Rosemary BuckettEvacuee 
 Face in the Mirror 
David Byrne EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*Silent Hope 
Ian ChantlerLost in Time 
Richard Cherry ARPS EFIAP DPAGBComo Girls 
Malcolm Cook EFIAPIs Anyone There 
 Journey Home 
Stephanie Cook LRPS DPAGB EFIAPMeet the Dancers 
David F Cooke ARPS EFIAPThe BakerFIAP: Ribbon
Mike Cowdrey ARPS EFIAP MPSAPee Bo 
Sandra Crook LRPSThe History GirlHighly commended
Shirley Davis CPAGBThe Vine Lady 
Graham Dean AFIAP CPAGB BPE2*Kite Surfers 
 Walking Past the Wall of Water 
Len Deeley FRPS DPAGB BPE3*In Repose 
 The Locked Door 
Janey Devine FRPSWaiting for a TrimHighly commended
Kaz Diller EFIAP/sDismantled Egotism 
Colin DixonThrough the Trap Door 
Calvin Downes AFIAPPairs 
Janet Downes CPAGBConcentration 
 Longing for Spring 
Valerie Duncan ARPS DPAGB EPSADerek 
 The Engine Drivers Son 
 The Old Engine Driver 
Robert EllisManchester Blue 
Chris Ellison ARPS BPE1*Deep in Thought 
Alan FackrellKenya Dancers 
 Meet the FamilyJudges Cert - Dennis Russ
Angela Ford ARPS EFIAPThe Novice 
Maurice Ford LRPSLouvre Love 
Martin Fry FRPS AFIAP APAGBThe Apprentice 
 The Painted Lady 
 The JourneyJudges UPI Ribbon - Ed Cloutman
Alison J Fryer EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3*Waiting for the Off 
Andy Fryer EFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Coming and Going 
Peter Gennard MFIAP EFIAP/pBleak Future 
 Portrait on Blue 
David Gibson DPAGBEvening Encounter 
 Shadows 
 Steamy EncounterJudges Cert - Ed Cloutman
Aleks GjikaRunway Bride 
 The Final Dash 
Joe Grabham EFIAP/bIntense 
Ray Grover ARPSContemplation 
 Pensive 
 There Go Our Boys 
Andy Gutteridge EFIAP BPE3*Sculptural Pose 
John Harding LRPS BPE3* EFIAPVictorian Doorstep 
 In RemembranceFIAP Silver medal - Best Pictorial
David Harrison CPAGB BPE1The Fortune Teller 
Paul HassellCowboy 
 Father John 
Beryl Heaton EFIAP ARPS CPAGBThe Welder 
Graham Heywood EFIAP/p FBPEClinging on 
 Uncertain Future 
Barbara Hill ARPSFollow Me 
 Rihanne in Bluebell Woods 
 The Traveller 
 RebeccaJudges Cert - Graeme Webb
John F HoskinsIf Looks 
John Hunt ARPS DPAGBConcentration 
 Oh No! 
 This is the Big Drop 
Pamela JonesSurrounded by Feathers 
David Keel CPAGB BPE4*Mami Sato Para Long Jumper 
 Popow Leads from Yamamoto 
Paul Keene EFIAP/p MPAGB FRPSChinese Distillery Workers 360 
 AislinJudges Cert - Ed Cloutman
Ian Kippax DPAGB EFIAP BPE3*Lady of the Manor 
Tillman Kleinhans ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGBKeep on Playin' 
Donald Lanstone LRPSRed Hair 
Cherry Larcombe EFIAP ARPS DPAGBSunbathers 
John Larry EFIAP/g ARPS DPAGBEvzones Athens 
Peter Lawrence AFIAP DPAGB BPE3*Stunt Rider 
Chris LloydAtitude 
 Rebecca 
Jon Martin EFIAP/s ABPEFrancois Etoundi Lifts BronzeSwansea medal - Best Sport
 Judo Arm Lock 
Carl Mason EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE3*A Day Remembered 
 Is This Our Train Dad 
 Street Fight 
Neil Maughan ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGBClockwork PrincessHighly commended
 Enjoying the Papers 
Lin McAllisterPeople on Millenium Bridge 
S.B. Paul McCullagh ARPSIn the Workshop 
Ann McDonald ARPS DPAGBBoy with BootsFIAP: Ribbon
 Alone with His Pipe 
 Stylish Builder 
 The Gatekeeper 
Ivor MillerI Wonder What is Outside the W 
 Its a Hard Life 
Hugh Milsom FRPS MFIAP EFIAP/sThree GenerationsJudges UPI Ribbon - Graeme Webb
Jo Monro ARPSFrivolity 
Ian Montague LRPS CPAGB BPE1*Ooh AahFIAP: Ribbon
Alastair MooreDetermination 
Chris Mowatt LRPS DPAGB BPE3*Oliver Twist 
Eileen Murray DPAGB BPE3*Steam Punk 
Malcolm OgdenContemplation 
 Trouble at No 29 
Leo Palmer FRPS FPSA GMPSABoxer 
 Lawman 
Fred Parkinson CPAGBSunday School Teacher 
Roger Parry ARPS EFIAP DPAGBCarnival Girl 
Laura Pearce LRPSThe Girl with the Dragon Tatto 
John PerriamA Quiet Read 
 Water Nymph 
 WalkiesJudges UPI Ribbon - Dennis Russ
Phil Portus ARPS EFIAP BPE3*The Edwardians 
 The Joke 
 The Photographer 
 The Three Graces 
Margret Preece ARPS DPAGBCan I Trust You? 
David PriceNikolas 
 Walk on 
Fred Price DPAGB BPE4* EFIAPSultry 
Malcolm Rapier ARPS CPAGB BPE2*The Storeman 
George Reekie APAGB DPAGBEscapingHighly commended
Steve Reynolds ARPS EFIAP/b FIPFAbandoned 
Louis Rumis MPAGB AFIAPTime-For-A-Nap 
Keith Sawyer ARPSJames 
 Steam Punk Portrait 
Pam Sherren ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGBUp the StairsJudges Cert - Graeme Webb
Peter Siviter EFIAPLotti with Dad 
 Sisters 
 The Baker 
 Dont Mess It UpJudges Cert - Dennis Russ
Ian Smith CPAGBBrightening Up a Rainy Day 
 Kite Flyer 
John Smith AFIAP APAGBBird Watching 
Pete Smith EFIAP DPAGB ARPSSmiles from Out of the Darknes 
Richard Spurdens EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3*Portait in Red 
Gary StampMystery Woman 
Marilyn Steward ARPS EFIAP DPAGBThreshold of the Pagoda 
David Tait.A Bicycle Made for Four 
 Spanish Religious Festival 
Jim TarboxHannah in Hi Key 
Jack Taylor DPAGB AFIAPBeach RunnerJudges UPI Ribbon - Graeme Webb
Ron Tear MPAGB ARPS BPE3*In the SteamHighly commended
 Steamed Question 
Sheila TesterDig for Victory 
 The Catch 
David ToftLoaded 
Ken Wade LRPS CPAGBPole Vaulter 
Sandra Walker6 Going Home.... 
Graham Walton DPAGBThe Standoff 
John Whitby MPAGB EFIAPs BPE3AlchemistFIAP: Ribbon
 Assamese Mum 
 Man of Distinction 
Christine Widdall MPAGB EFIAP ABPEAvengerHighly commended
 Naughty and Nice 
 Reverie 
Colin R Williams CPAGB AFIAPPolice Barracks School 
Sue Wilson DPAGBDevils Delight 
Yin Wong ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGBWaiting to Be Served 

Finland

Petri Damstén AFIAPEvil Eye 
 Knowledge Skill and Strength 
Jussi Helimaki EFIAP/bWorking in a Cold Morning 2Highly commended
Tapio Kihlberg AFIAPPosing with Dogs 

France

Daniel Cacheux AFIAP AFPFLe Filet 2 
Jean Yves Louedec EFIAPLes Briques 

Germany

Mark DoerrThe MillHighly commended
 Dia De Los Muertos 
 Prayer 
Volker Frenzel MFIAP EFIAP/pBoygroup 
Alexander Hochhaus AFIAPData Network 
Thanh Nguyen Viet AFIAPWomen and the Sea 3 
Lothar Noeth EFIAP/g MFIAPGib Alles 
Isolde Stein-Leibold EFIAP/pMemories 
 Smoke Time 

Greece

Efstratios Tsoulellis EFIAP UPIcr2Cafe in Turkey 

Hong Kong

Hong Wai Victor Cheng ARPSCelerations 4 
 Sunset 5 
 Sunset and Fishermen 3 
Chau Kei Checky LamFish Harvest 
 Three Generations Together 
Xing Fang SuRainy DayPSA: Ribbon
 Fish on Sale 
 Talking 
Shiu Gun Wong EFIAPSister Maria 
King Hin Wu LRPSSmoking Man 
 Working Moment 

Hungary

Peter TalosFates 

India

Subrata Bysack FFIPA Family Chore 
Avishek DasI Am Lost 
GARGI DEIn Search of Water 
Kaushik Dolui AFIAP EFIAPDespairing Look 
DR. Provat Kumar MukherjeeMasai Dancers 1 
S P Mukherji AIIPC IIPCPlatinum Hon,PESGSPCCaravan 
Sudip SahuOld Man WorkHighly commended
 Foot and Wheel 
 Friendship 
 Hope 

Indonesia

Soerjo WinartoMan and His Camels 

Ireland

Catherine Bushe AFIAPPush Bike 
Cliff Colreavy LIPF I PHappy Bride 
Graham Daly ASINWPIrish Lady 
Sean Feehan AFIAPThe Good Shepherd 
Bill Power AIPFEllen 
 Light Above the Crossroads 

Israel

Galia GitlizViolet Skirt 
Leonid Goldin AFIAP EIPASAlcazar 

Italy

Marco BartoliniFew Steps 
 Widow of Vrindavan 
Bruno CherubiniMaasai Child and His Toy 
Marco Garabello EPSA EFIAPSalto 
Antonio PersanoHis Way 
 The Sons Letter 
Sergio Ramella Pollone EFIAPYemen - at the Hopper 

Kuwait

Abdulrahman AlterkaitMisery and Suffering 
Saleh DashtiI Cook for My Baby 

Luxembourg

Harry DaemenEs Gehoert Mir 

Netherlands

Huub KeulersGossip 
Daniel Lybaert EFIAP/pA Man of Answers 
 StiekemJudges UPI Ribbon - Ed Cloutman
John Seegers MFIAP BMKLiving at the Garbage Dump 
 Poppenkindje 
Chris StengerStreet Scene Southeast Inda 2Highly commended
 Working the Ricefields 1 
Marcel Van Balken EFIAP/p EPSAOutlook 

Northern Ireland

Ross McKelvey MPAGB EFIAP BPE4*Seana 

Norway

Anne Katharine DahlBlues 
Rolf Tore Kjaeran AFIAP EFIAPJanne 
 Snowweather 

Oman

Majid Alamri EFIAPFisher7PSA Gold medal - Best in show
Hamed AlghanboosiLifestory 

Portugal

Oscar SaraivaC2-Tons De Azul 
 C3-Movimento Na Gare 

Russian Federation

Sergey AnisimovTea Drinking in Tundra 
Dmitry Chastikov AFIAPTribal Dance 

Saudi Arabia

Mohammed Al SulailiI Am Alone 
Ahmed AlibrahimCooking 
 Dressmaker 
Nasser Alrabeai AFIAP UPI-CR3Overwork 

Scotland

Vivien Cotton LRPS EFIAPPoster Girl 
Moira Gardner LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Relaxing at HomeHighly commended
 Lady of the Lake 
Mary GilliesDancer at Rest 
Matt Johnston ARPS EFIAP BPE4*The Clown 
Rikki O'neill FRPS MPAGB FIPFRed 
John Ross EFIAP/b DPAGBOn the BeachHighly commended
Janet Russell LRPS CPAGBBelievers 
 Grease and Grime 
Bill Terrance EFIAP DPAGBTough Motocross 
David Thompson CPAGBLady in Waiting 
Mike Tibbs LRPS AFIAPThe Baker 

Singapore

David Poey-Cher Tay FRPS MFIAPAwaiting 
 Young Monk 

Slovakia

Andrej BelovezcikMen in Action SR11BW2 
 Path for Heroism 
 The Hypnosis Moment 2 

Slovenia

Bogdan Bricelj EPSA EFIAP/sFamily Comming Out of Mist 
Marjan Cigoj EFIAP/sDifficult Conditions 
Drago Metljak EFIAPThey 2 
Miran OrozimAt the Spring 

South Africa

Treurnicht Du ToitRegatta Supporters 
 Skilful 
Leon PelserLittle SecrataryHighly commended

South Korea

Jong Il LeeThe Rail Road 

Spain

Pedro Luis Ajuriaguerra Saiz ACEFJumpHighly commended
 Bozeo Izarra 
 Izquierdazo 
Txema Lacunza Nasterra AFIAPAviador 03 
 Juan Pedro 
Margaret Watson LRPS AFIAPGirl on Steps B&W 

Sweden

Nils-erik Jerlemar ARPS EFIAP/p MPSAUmbrellas Among Pigeons 

Taiwan

Lung-Tsai WangWoodland 

Turkey

Cetin AlkilicMasters Shoes 
Cihan Karaca EFIAPHuzun 

Ukraine

Yuriy Chernevyy EFIAP/bNeutral BandFIAP Silver medal - Best Social documentary
 Interesting Talk 
Oleg Kutskiy AFIAPSave a Life.. 

United States

Nan Carder EPSAOlder Man 9224 
Dena JansonConfederate Artillery Officer 
Erik Kissa APSA MPSAPharmacist 
Ira Nemeroff PPSASturbridge Farmer 
Dilip PatelHiggledy Piggledy HerdsPSA: Ribbon
 Ami Avani and Aarti 
Gary Potts MPSA AFIAPAce at the Net 
James SmithHuman Canvas 4569 
 Tattoo Dreamin 4828 
Hien VuHandcrafter at a Night Market 
 Spreading Rice 
 Working on the Sea Salt Field 

Vietnam

Thai Binh MinhRelaxing Dưỡng Sinh 
 That is Admirable N Nguong Mo 
 To Show One's Emotions CẢM XÚC 
Tanh Bui VanThoi Khen 
Liem Do Hieu AFIAPSail of Life 
Khang Duong DuyPreparing for Tet FestivalFIAP: Ribbon
Vu Ho Le HoangSalt WorkerUPI Gold - Best at work
Thai Hoang NamVan Co Quyet Dinh 
Thang Huynh TanGia GaoHighly commended
Duc Toai Le AFIAPDance on the Salt 
Huynh Thanh Huy Lu09 - Mother and Daughters 
Phan Minh Minh TamA LookHighly commended
Dan Nguyen EFIAP/sFood Reserves 
Phong NguyenTwin 
An Nguyen ThaiAnh Mat 
 Dang Ngoai 
VĂN Tuấn NguyễnMuu Sinh 
 Vuot Len So Phan 
Nguyen Ngoc ThachA Happy Man 
Phuoc Tran CongP 2-Champa the Old Man 
My Tran VanEyes 
Tang Quang TrongChai Luoi 
Nha TruongMe Tay Nguyen 
Nguyen Vu PhuocChildren Right 
 My Sister 
Thao Vu XuanThe Khmer Munks 
 The Strenuous Fisherman 

Wales

Andrew BaxterBelle on the Pier 
 Waiting for the Train 
 Where are We Going to 
Brian Coleman AWPF AFIAPPlaying in the Mist 
Alan ColesSkylark in the Snow 
Tom DeeTick Tock Old TimerPSA: Ribbon
 Malice Through the Looking Gla 
 Piper at the Gates of Dawn 
 The Rest Room 
Angela Deroy-JonesHard TimesHighly commended
 Masked Lady 
J David Garnett UPICR1A Man Down 
Bill HillierDawn Fishing 
Gwynfryn JonesLipgloss & BlackHighly commended
Matthew Jones BPE2*The Bookman 
Charles KiddLeaving the Fields 
 That Smile 
Pamela Lewis LRPS AWPF CPAGBLady in Black 
Stephen Lloyd LRPS DPAGB AFIAPGuitar Man 
 Saxophone Serenade 
 The Young Welsh Senorita 
Lynne Morris BPE2*Mrs Haddock's Hat 
 Open Wide 
 Pray Silence 
 Something in the Air 
Sharon Prenton JonesGenesis 
 Venetian Rendezvous 
Lucy PurringtonA Drowning 
Dave Russell AFIAPRoad Worker 
Susanna Saunders LRPS CPAGBThe Snapper in the Louvre 
Val Shepherd AFIAP AWPFThe Latest Gossip 
Derek TerrySchool Teacher 
Linda WellingtonWaitingJudges UPI Ribbon - Dennis Russ
Cheryl Wild BPE2*Waiting for DaddyHighly commended
 Crate Time Drama 
 The Long Journey Home 
Eric Williams AWPFEmpathy 
 Victorian Sailor 

The following statistics have been compiled from your entry form.

DIGITAL transport Acceptances

Australia

David P BelcherEmmylou 
Wendy Geddes AFIAP AAPSHappy Quackers-Vietnam 
 This Little Pig Went to Market 
Terry Gooley EFIAP AAPSThe Family WayHighly commended
Peter Hammer MAPSPuffing BillyPSA: Ribbon
 Southern Cross Station 
Peter KissunBusy Manilia 
Frank KolverTwo Wheel Truck 
Roger Lancaster AAPSWaiting-At-The-Metro 
 The-Red-TramJudges UPI Ribbon - Susan Ashford
Georgie McKie AFIAP AAPS FAPSKambaramba Welcome 
 Lamu Freight Service 
Vicki Moritz AFIAP AAPSSouthern Cross Trains 
Yvonne MouleHelicopter over Ireland 
Joseph Tam EFIAP/b EPSA MAPSBlowing in the Wind 
 Gondolas 
 Hanoi Cyclo 
 Sand Man 
Alan TwellsFor Hire 
 Quay to Sydney 
 This Way 
Graeme Watson EFIAP/b EPSA MAPSDawn Drift 

Austria

Alois Bernkopf DR. EFIAP/b UPICR3 PSA3*PJHolztransport 
Andreas Ganahl AFIAP EVÖAVBakfiets 
 Huskypower 
Wolfgang Habringer AFIAP MVOEAVAt the Ferry 47 
 Overloaded 
 Rolf Biland 91 
 Touch Down 69 
Albert Peer MVOEAV EIIWFAdvertising 
 Lotse 
Johann Schrittwieser AFIAPAnimaltransport 
 Steam Train 2 

Bahrain

Fadhel AlmutaghawiShadow 
Mamdooh AlsalehFamily Trip 
Saeed Dhahi AFIAPMan & Work 

Belarus

Alfred MikusAfter a Snowfall 

Belgium

Jozef Aerts MFIAP EFIAP/p FPSAAirballoons 
 Colourful Balloons 
 Rainy Day 
Joseph CuppensEzels 
 Met Kar 
Paul DamenAntwerp Central 2 
 Old Times 
 Old Vehicles 
 Waiting 
Jozef De Fraine EFIAPLes Fourgs Duel 
Jacky Panhuyzen PPSA AFIAPOxen CartHighly commended
 Far Away 
 Kolkata Bike 

Canada

Wendi DonaldsonB L U E 
Viki GaulHorse Pull 4944 
 Whale Watching and Ferry Boat 
Phillip Kwan FRPS GMPSA EFIAPJumping Down 
 Sled Racer 96 
Yung NiemCrossing Salt Flat 
Kam Chiu TamBicycle Race 2371 

China

Jinghui ChenHospitality 
 Motorcade 
Junjie ChenOn RoadHighly commended
Wu ChenHomeward 
 Moving 
Yongan GanRoad 
Yunsheng HeRain or Shine 
 Rainstorm 
 South 
Hong LiEntrance to a Village 
Jianping LiBoatingFIAP: Ribbon
 Homeward Journey 
Shutian LiuPhnom Penh's Morning 
 Scooter 
 Traffic Accident 
Yue LiuOn the Way to SchoolHighly commended
 Carry Water 
Zhe MengGo on the Homeward VoyageHighly commended
 Send Water on the Road 
Yunfeng ShenTake Me HomeHighly commended
 By Ship 
 By Train 
 Packed 
Yi WanGo Off Work 
 Tianshan Road 3 
Guomei YangThe Crooked Path 
Xiaoyun ZhengHappy Little Truck 
 Pack Cow 
 Thick Mist 

Croatia (Hrvatska)

Zoran Makarovic EFIAPTravel 
Bozo Marijancic AFIAPTram Number 34 
Miljenko Marotti EFIAP/gMultiple CrossroadsFIAP: Ribbon
Nenad MarticView from the Bridge 
Neda Racki EFIAP/sCalm Sea 

Cyprus

Panayiotis KyriakouBicycle in Denmark 
 Copenhagen Girl 
Buket Ozatay RISF1 FICSJourney 

Denmark

Jeppe FiskerEnd of the Road 
 Shunting 
Mogens Kjaer EFIAP EPSABangkok Tuktuk 
 Bicycle Taxi 
 Transport of Street Kitchen 
Benny RytterDesolate 

England

Jon C Allanson LRPS AFIAP CPGBCycling to School 
 Ox Cart 
Richard AtkinsonSteam Heavy Haulage 
Peter Bagnall DPAGBCumbrian Mountain Express 
Mike BehrPatrol 
 Smoking 
Les BennettRainy DayJudges Cert - Susan Ashford
Alan BevisRainy Departure 
 Steaming Home to Swanage 
 Steaming Into the Sunset 
 Try the Bus 
Bob Bishop EFIAP BPE2* LRPSCalm at Dawn 
 Leicester City Tramways 
 Outside Challenge 
Bob Breach BPE1*A Tight Squeeze 
 Still Going Strong 
Raymond Bridges LRPS CPAGB ADPSReflecting on a 'greyhound' 
 Remembrance Day Special at Har 
Andrew Brochwicz-Lewinski ARPSBullocks Going to Collect Fish 
Alan Brown LRPS CPAGBOn Time 
Derek BuckettAgainst the Grade 
 Special Working 
 Starting the Climb 
Ian ChantlerRepublic P-47 Thunderbolt 
Richard Cherry ARPS EFIAP DPAGBTo Glasgow Cross 
Christine ChittockEngines at the Nene Valley Rai 
 Steam on the West Somerset Rai 
 Steamy Start at the K&WVR 
Malcolm Cook EFIAPCold Ride HomeHighly commended
 Cylist on Brige 
Stephanie Cook LRPS DPAGB EFIAPTake a Trip 
William Coulson LRPSAncient and Modern 
 Oil Rig Support Vessel 
Bryan Crick AFIAP CPAGB BPE*Cycle Park Paris JPG 
Sandra Crook LRPSBringing Home the Harvest 
Paula Davies FRPS EFIAP/s EPSAA Great Day Out 
Brian Davis APAGB CPAGBVillage Street Morocco 
Shirley Davis CPAGBArtic Cat 
 Being Booked 
Graham Dean AFIAP CPAGB BPE2*Canal at Skipton 
 New and Old on Princes Street 
Len Deeley FRPS DPAGB BPE3*C47 Mustang and Spitfire 
Kaz Diller EFIAP/sBoarding the Train 
 Chrevolet 
Colin DixonWhitby Boats 
Calvin Downes AFIAPStormy Kite Surfing 
 T1 Tram - Istanbul 
Janet Downes CPAGBSunset Ride 
Valerie Duncan ARPS DPAGB EPSALate Again 
 Night Buses at St. Pauls 
 The Late Bus 
 The City GentJudges Cert - Susan Ashford
Chris Ellison ARPS BPE1*Balloons over Bagan 
 Travelling Home 
Alan FackrellAustin 7 Pickup 
 Blackpool Tram 
Angela Ford ARPS EFIAPSnow Train 
 Vintage Sails 
Maurice Ford LRPSSpeeding Through Alesund 
 Tunnel Vision 
Martin Fry FRPS AFIAP APAGBHomeward BoundHighly commended
 Red 1 Break 
Alison J Fryer EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3*City Bikes 
Andy Fryer EFIAP DPAGB BPE4*City Tram 
 Night Shift on the Coal Yard 
 Transport for London 
David Gibson DPAGBWestern at Bridge 36PSA Gold medal - Best in show
 Rail Motor 
 Storm Chasing on Rannoch Moor 
 The Holiday Special 
Aleks GjikaIn the Fast Lane Ready 
Jane GoodeSteam 
Nigel GoodingFull Stretch 
Joe Grabham EFIAP/bConnections 
Ray Grover ARPSSir Cecil a Cochrane 
 The Red Canoe 
Andy Gutteridge EFIAP BPE3*Hold Tight 
 Silver in the Sky 
 Spitfire Through the Clouds 
Peter Guy BPE2*A Pendolino in Preston Station 
 Cumbrian Mountain Express at B 
 The Hogwarts Express at Carnfo 
John Harding LRPS BPE3* EFIAPBoat at Sunset 
 Exiting the Lock 
Richard Harding BPE2*Buick 8 Roadmaster Dynaflow 
Robert Harvey ARPS AFIAPCamel TrekHighly commended
 Dugout Canoe 
 Winter Floods, Lacock 
Paul HassellDirt Riders 
Beryl Heaton EFIAP ARPS CPAGBCoal Merchant 
Mike Heaton CPAGB AFIAPDambuster Raider 
Helen Herbert FRPS EFIAP PPSARide in the Old Red Bus 
Graham Heywood EFIAP/p FBPENight Steam 
 The Railwaymen 
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/b MPAGBOver Bagan 
 Riding Home 
Philip Hodges AFIAP CPAGBConsolidated Catalina 
Paul Hoffman CPAGB EFIAP BPE3*Coming on 
 Double Header 
 First Steaming at Toddington 
Stephen HolmesLocomotion 14 
 Sir Cecil 1 
John F HoskinsAnother Day Another Doller 
 Night Train 
Arnold Hubbard FRPS EFIAP APAGBEarly Morning Ferry 
Elaine IllingworthD Gas Street Basin 
Martin JanesManston 
 Yesteryear 
 Leaving LoughboroUPI Silver medal - Best Steam train
Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP MPSALeft to Rust 
 Night Trains 
Malcolm Jenkin CPAGB EFIAP/b MPSAGrand Canal Venice 
John Jolliffe CPAGB AFIAPSupertram 
Pamela JonesFerry Across the Mersey 
 Workhorse 
Paul Keene EFIAP/p MPAGB FRPSBlizzard Conditions 0293Judges Cert - Ian Ledgard
Neil KingsburyBest O'mates 
Ian Kippax DPAGB EFIAP BPE3*Iona 
Gerald Kitiyakara LRPSCommuters at Dawn 
Malcolm Kitto ARPS DPAGBBetsy on the Beach 
 The Bikers Farewell 
Tillman Kleinhans ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGBCars at the Wigwam 
 Locomotive 3595 
John Lacey EFIAP ARPS CPAGBAir RescueFIAP: Ribbon
 Red White and Blue 
Donald Lanstone LRPSCalgary C Train 
 Waterloo Bridge 
John Larry EFIAP/g ARPS DPAGBNight Display 3 
 Rain on the Motorway 
Peter Lawrence AFIAP DPAGB BPE3*Boats on Nile 
John Lewis LRPS EFIAPTravelling Around London 
Barbie Lindsay MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/sThe Long Commute Home 
Keith D Long ARPSWinter ExpressHighly commended
 King at Rothley Crossing 
Jon Martin EFIAP/s ABPERiver Crossing 
 The Only Way to Travel 
Carl Mason EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE3*Southern MaunsellPSA: Ribbon
 Colin Mcandrew 
 Ferry to the Isle of the Dead 
Neil Maughan ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGBMind the Gap 
S.B. Paul McCullagh ARPSRoad Freight- South Australia 
Ann McDonald ARPS DPAGBFerry Across the River 
 The Nut Seller 
Stephen McLeanFlower Seller 
Hugh Milsom FRPS MFIAP EFIAP/sDocklands Light Railway 
 Wet Day Havana 
Alastair MooreDerwentwater LaunchHighly commended
 Apache in Action 
 Waiting for the Tide 
Barbara Nash CPAGBFloods Hoi an 
 Overloaded Bike 
Leo Palmer FRPS FPSA GMPSAGondolier 
Fred Parkinson CPAGB114 Tram 
John PerriamBeach Race 
 MG Leaping Up Simms Hill 
Reginald Poad AFIAP PSA3*PID_COLORCar Ferry in Venice 
Tony Potter ARPS EFIAP/pl GMPSAGoing to the Cremation 
David PriceExpress at Lazonby 
 Ribblehead 
 Waiting 
Jim Price BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/bThe Train Now Arriving 
Malcolm Ranieri FRPS MPAGB BPE5*Full Steam Ahead 
Malcolm Rapier ARPS CPAGB BPE2*Amazon Riverboat 
 Glacier Landing 
Sheila Rayson CPAGB BPE2*Full Power 
 Snowdon Railway 
George Reekie APAGB DPAGBTrio of A4s 
Steve Reynolds ARPS EFIAP/b FIPFOne Careful Owner 
 Snow Blizzard 
Leo Rich ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGBYou Push I Will SteerHighly commended
 Bullock Carter and Load 
Pietro Rocchiccioli ARPS BA(Hons)Photography AFIAPThe Old Byke 
Ed Roper EFIAPCountry Branch LineHighly commended
 Night on Shed 
Pam Sherren ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGBAt the Steam Fair 
 Bringing in the Catch 
Geoff Smith ARPS DPAGB EFIAPIstanbul at Dusk 
 Sea of Marmara 
Ian Smith CPAGBBoris BikesJudges Cert - Kate Webb
John Smith AFIAP APAGBRecycling 
Pete Smith EFIAP DPAGB ARPSUtar Car 
Graham Snowden3205 Getting Away 
 45231 Approaching 
Patsy Southwell ARPS EFIAPTransport Times Two 
Gary StampEngine and Tender 
 Full PowerJudges UPI Ribbon - Ian Ledgard
Marilyn Steward ARPS EFIAP DPAGBBackwater Sampans 
 Going to Market 
 One Handed in Hanoi 
Anthony Street CPAGBIt Never Rains But PoursJudges UPI Ribbon - Kate Webb
Frans SwarteDutch Trasnport System 
 Glorious Summer 
Brian Swinyard ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGBBent Out of Shape 2 
David Tait.Cruising 
 Easy Riders 
 Moped City 
Jack Taylor DPAGB AFIAPTrevi Berlin Wall 
Ron Tear MPAGB ARPS BPE3*Hartz Steam 
 Little Big Train 
 Swhebahn 
Tony Thomas EFIAPConvoy 
 Timber Hauling 
Phil Thompson AFIAP PPSAAtkinson 
 Beamish Bike 
John D Tillotson CPAGB PPSADouble Headed at Milepost 265 
David ToftWorking ElephantFIAP: Ribbon
 Tram 
David Trout LRPSMorning Manouvres 
 Time Travel 
Gary TrueCrush Hour 
Chanardaye WaltonKarella Rice Boats 
Graham Walton DPAGBConcord Into the Clouds 
 Green Arrow Storms the Fell 
John White EFIAP/s BPE5* CPAGBMorning Mist at Autherley 
Christine Widdall MPAGB EFIAP ABPEPower Boat Racing 
Colin R Williams CPAGB AFIAPFlower Power 
Yin Wong ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGBLetting Off Steam 
Keith Wood DPAGB EFIAP/b7802 Southbound 
Trevor Woods EFIAP APAGBCoaling Yard 206 
 Good Team Working 237 

Finland

Petri Damstén AFIAPRide the Legend 
Osmo Kyttala AFIAP EFIAPMobile Shop 
 My Family 
Jarmo Mantykangas EFIAPPonsse 02 
 With Own License 
Jussi Talvitie EFIAP9-08 PM 
 Baker Street 
Juhani Valtola EFIAP/bReindeer Transport 

France

Barbier Gérard EFIAPLa PanneJudges UPI Ribbon - Ian Ledgard
Jean Yves Louedec EFIAPTrain Thann 
GERMAIN SylvainChrono 
Marc TrigalouCouleurs Cubaines 
 Reflets De Montgolfieres 
 Repos Cyclistes 

Germany

Thomas Detzner AFIAPQueen Mary 2 
Claudia DietlArc De Triomphe 
 Broadway Traffic 
 Ny Taxis 
Volker Frenzel MFIAP EFIAP/pBrauchle Ring 
Alexander Hochhaus AFIAPLine of Tractors 
Renate JebeAmir at Work 
 Inle See Evening 
 The Way Home 
Volker Meinberg EPSA7 Trains 
 Adventfjorden Spitsbergen 11 
 Hamburg Blue Hour 
Thanh Nguyen Viet AFIAPFascination ParaglidingFIAP Silver medal - Best Pictorial
 On the Homeland River 
Lothar Noeth EFIAP/g MFIAPLetzte FahrtHighly commended
 Exotisch Unterwegs 
 Gruppenfoto 
 Voller Einsatz 
Dagmar PetersohnRoses and Kisses 
Isolde Stein-Leibold EFIAP/pCuba Real 
 Mulitransport 
 Schnell Voran 
Martina WolfWingover 

Hong Kong

Hong Wai Victor Cheng ARPSMorning Works 5 
 Sunrise Go to the Sea 3 
 Train and Woman 2 
Xing Fang SuRideFIAP: Ribbon
 Ready to Go 
Shiu Gun Wong EFIAPFloating Village 
 Late Afternoon in Venice 
King Hin Wu LRPSBuses in the Snow 
 Container Ship 
 Retired Train 

Hungary

Janos Danis EFIAP/bCoach 
 In the Ghimes 

India

Santanu BanerjeeCamel Cart 
 Himalayan Railway 
 Silk Route Ride 
Subhasish Banerjee AFIAPDesert Transport 
 Earth's Paradise 
 Four Cyclist 
Subrata Bysack FFIPJourney Ends 
 Off Loading 
Partha Pratim ChakrabortyA Maze 
 Dal Lake 
Avishek DasJoyride 
 The Little Driver 
Prabir Kumar DasHeritage1 
GARGI DEHighway to Heaven 
 Stuck in Heaven 
Kaushik Dolui AFIAP EFIAPRed in Colour 
Akash GhoshJourney to Heaven 
 Let's Go 
 The Journey Begins 
 Way to Go 
S P Mukherji AIIPC IIPCPlatinum Hon,PESGSPCRajamahendri 2 
 Vip 
Rahul SarkarDown the Sandy Road 01 
 Down the Sandy Road 02 
 Rescue Mission 01 
Sandip SarkarConveyancesPSA: Ribbon
 Darjeeling Himalayan Railway 
Retam Kumar ShawDesert Safari 1 

Indonesia

Soerjo WinartoBanana Seller 
 Family Going Home 

Ireland

Graham Daly ASINWPKillarney Sunrise 1 
Eddie DohertyStop Moving 
Robert KeoghAbandoned 

Italy

Marco BartoliniBolivian Truck 2 
 Bolivian Truck 3 
Bruno CherubiniBicycle Riders 
 S-Bahn 
Roberto DeleonardisTransiberiana1Swansea medal - Best Train
 Transiberiana22 
 Transiberiana32 
Talini FabrizioIndian Transport 
 Indian Transport 2 
 Indian Transport 3 
Marco Garabello EPSA EFIAPPesca 
Andrea Maina AFIAPBallons Family 
Francesca SaliceMalecon 
 Travelling in Habana 
Riccardo VillaHandcart Bike 1 
 Hawa Majal Street 

Kuwait

Abdulrahman AlterkaitDowntown Noise 
Mohammed YousefBack from School 

Luxembourg

Harry DaemenTrain Amtf 

Malaysia

Theam Meng SeaGoing to Work in Tractor 1 

Netherlands

Cor Boers EFIAPTransport Haven 
Huub KeulersUp, Up and AwayFIAP: Ribbon
 Traffic Lights 
 View from a Car 
Daniel Lybaert EFIAP/pGarnalentransport 
 Op De Fiets Met Nero 
 Scheldetafereel 
John Seegers MFIAP BMKBig Transport 
 Travel with the Train 
 Vijf Op Een Rij 
Marcel Van Balken EFIAP/p EPSADogtransportHighly commended
 Bikes 
 House on Wheels 

New Zealand

Bill Hodges EFIAP APSNZWeka Pass Express 

Norway

Rolf Tore Kjaeran AFIAP EFIAPThe Bride 
Atle Sveen AFIAPHerman Tricking 

Oman

Majid Alamri EFIAPSad Look 
Hamed AlghanboosiMotorcycle 

Poland

Cezary Dubiel EFIAP AV-AFIAP AFRPSmall Port in the Reeds 

Portugal

Joao Taborda EFIAP PPSABlue Train 
 Walks in the Evening 

Romania

Incze Domokos AFIAP E.AAFR E-MAFOSZ/SMaking Hay 2005 
Stefan MagdoFodderPSA: Ribbon
 Terminal 
Valentina Stan EFIAPTram Lines 
 Vaser Valley 

Russian Federation

Dmitry Chastikov AFIAPPrecipitation 
Viktor Kanunnikov AFIAP PPSABicycling in Amsterdam 
 Street in Venice 2 
 Transport in Venice 
Vladimir Myagkov AFIAP A-PhotoartHarbor 

Samoa

Stuart ChapeBhutan Villager 

Saudi Arabia

Firas AbussaudTaxi vs Bus 
Nasser Alrabeai AFIAP UPI-CR3Continuous Work 
 Rise 
 To School 
 Transport 

Scotland

Vivien Cotton LRPS EFIAPOncoming Train 
Mary GilliesLeading the Race 
Robert Gilmour CPAGBPS Waverley 
Matt Johnston ARPS EFIAP BPE4*Cable Car 
Bill Terrance EFIAP DPAGBBusy Ferry 
 Old and New Transport 
 Taxi 
David Thompson CPAGBIn Flight Entertainment 
Clive Turner EFIAP DPAGB APAGBAfrican Transport 
 The BargeeJudges Cert - Ian Ledgard

Serbia

Zoran Milutinovic EFIAP/gWeight 1Highly commended
 Light Path 
 White Mud 64 
Anica Zupunski EFIAPGondola 

Singapore

Zee Kek HENG AFIAP EPSAOverloaded 
 Trishaws 
 Jeeps ParadeJudges UPI Ribbon - Kate Webb
David Poey-Cher Tay FRPS MFIAPClearing RubbishPSA: Ribbon
 Heavy Traffic 
 In the Desert 
 Onward Row 

Slovakia

Andrej BelovezcikHell on Mountains 3 
Dusan IgnacA Trip over the CountryHighly commended

Slovenia

Marjan Cigoj EFIAP/sDespair 
Tomaz Kunst EFIAP/bSolitary Farmer 
 Train Cemetary 
Miran OrozimHay Transport 

South Africa

Neels Beyers APSSA(vers)Mode of Travel 
John Coumbias AFIAP EPSSA(COM) EPSSA(MILLE)D2-Going to Work 
 D2-Sunset Transporting 
 D3-Highlands Transporters 
Treurnicht Du ToitHaste 
Leon PelserAeroplane Display 
 Transporting Coal 

South Korea

IL-TAE LimGo to Market 
 Waggon 

Spain

Santiago Choliz EFIAP/bBikes 
 Yelow Tramway 
Joan Elias AFIAP ACEF AFCFTwin Bikes 
 Vehiculo De Carga 
Txema Lacunza Nasterra AFIAPPaso a Nivel 
 Traginers De Balsareny 2012 02 
Margaret Watson LRPS AFIAPThis Tuk Tuk is Full 

Sri Lanka

Wimal Amaratunge Hon.FNAPSL Hon.FPSBP Hon.FICSLast JourneyHighly commended

Switzerland

Roland Imi LRPSThe Vevey - Lac Leman 

Turkey

Cihan Karaca EFIAPChild Cyclists 
Veysel KayaRoad-1 

Ukraine

Yuriy Chernevyy EFIAP/bRafting 
 The Phirst Snow 

United Arab Emirates

Abbas KapadiaTough Job 

United States

Judy Burr PPSALeaving ProvideniyaHighly commended
 Green Bay Train 
Nan Carder EPSANyc Freighter 1755 
 Celebrity 0670Judges Cert - Kate Webb
Lynn ClemonsDeparting Ferry 
Brian GrantSailing Into SunsetPSA: Ribbon
Dee Langevin EPSAEntering the Lock 
 Incoming Mackinac Ferry 
 Waterton Lakes Cruise 
Kah-Wai LinTrain at Station 
Vinh MaiFloating Market 
David OsbergThe Wilmington & Western RRHighly commended
Dilip PatelDesert Life 1Highly commended
 Desert Life 
 Evening Safari in Desert 
Mohammad Ali Salim MPSA MFIAP EFIAP/pBoats in River 
Linh Suong TranGoing Hometogether Fromthefair 

Vietnam

Thai Binh MinhIn Early Frost Trong SuongHighly commended
Liem Do Hieu AFIAPEveryday Life 
Vu Ho Le HoangDuong Pho Sai Gon 
 Hoang Hon Ben Cang 
 Van Tai O Vung Cao 
Thai Hoang NamCho Tren Song 
 NẮNG Xuân 
Huynh Lanh AFIAPCho Noi 
THÀNH LÊ ĐỨC AFIAPShips of the North-South (1) 
 Ships of the North-South (2) 
 Ships of the North-South (3) 
Huynh Thanh Huy Lu13 - Fish Net Dancing 
 14 - Floating Market - 1 
 15 - Floating Market-2 
Phan Minh Minh TamBack to Home 
Dan Nguyen EFIAP/sTransport Food at Quang BinhSwansea medal - Best bicycle
 Go Market to Sell Fishing Gear 
 On Rice Field at Long an 
 Transporting Corn 
Phong NguyenWay to SchoolHighly commended
Phuoc Tran CongT 1-Livelihood 
 T 3-Companion 
Phong Tran EFIAP/s MPSABanana Seller 
 Carrying Coconut Fibre 
 Salt Making 
My Tran VanTransition Nets with a Basket 
Nha TruongLoi VeHighly commended
 Du Lich Tay Nguyen 
Nguyen Vu PhuocDriver Relax Time 
Thao Vu XuanGoing to Market 
 The Boat in the Wave 

Wales

Brian Coleman AWPF AFIAP5th Ave 
 Bike V Horse B 
Alan ColesBoat for Hire 
John Cooke ARPS AWPF DPAGBA Bicycle Made for ??? 
Michael Cullis ARPSDesert Riders 
 Luxury Yacht 
 The Morgenstar 
 The Takeoff 
Tom DeeGently Drifting 
 The Jaguar Restoration Shop 
 Torksey Lock 
J David Garnett UPICR1BR 5043 Earl of Mount Edgcumbe 
 British Rail 70000 Britannia 
 Wehrmacht Heer Lorries 
Lyndon HatherallFord Focus 
 Rose Garage 
Bill HillierBike 104 
 Dawn Flight 
Gwynfryn JonesApocalyptical Garage 
Matthew Jones BPE2*The Bus 
Charles KiddBasket Carrier 
 Ferries 
Royston Lewis ARPS FDPS AWPFBroomsticks Away 
Arthur Mallett AWPFGlacier Express 
Chris MeakerReady to Roll 
Lynne Morris BPE2*Day Trippers 
 The Owl and the Pussycat 
 To the Rescue 
Andy PolakowskiFour UpHighly commended
 Despair 
 Three Generations 
Susanna Saunders LRPS CPAGBFlat Out in Cardiff Bay 
Val Shepherd AFIAP AWPFRiver Dart Crossing 
 Transport Transported 
Gary Shinner LRPS EFIAP/b PPSAFreier Waterfall – Geirangerfj 
 Geirangerfjord - Cruising 
 Stavanger Port Storm 
Cheryl Wild BPE2*Horse and Cart 
Eric Williams AWPFEra of the Tram 
 Model BoatJudges UPI Ribbon - Susan Ashford