The following statistics have been compiled from your entry form.

2014

DIGITAL COLOUR Acceptances

Australia

Janice Amato AFIAP AAPSMoon-And-Sunset 
David Bryan AFIAPLeopard at NightHighly commended
 Caracal at Dusk 
 Forest in the Mist 
Anthony CaveCope's Hut 
Kenneth Cooke AFIAP AAPSHere Comes the Dawn 
 Kite on the Wing 
Wendy Geddes AFIAP AAPSGarlic Study 
 Rickshore Hoian 
Robyn Georges AFIAP SSNEPSilverMedalTin-City 
Terry Gooley EFIAP AAPSSouthern Ground Hornbill 
Peter Hammer MAPSPink Sky over Lake Wanaka 
 Rainbow over Kirkjufell 
Yvonne Hill EFIAP FAPSPrelude by Bach 
Jenni Horsnell EFIAP MPSACosy RideHighly commended
 Damselfly and Frost 
 Pelican Landing 
T.P Huynh AFIAP FAPS AwiepA3 Come Home 
Peter KissunJigsaw 
 Twilight Pyramids 
Elizabeth Kodela AFIAPDucks on the Run 
 Playful Polar Bear 
 Wanaka Tree 
Frank KolverAttack from Above 
Helen LewisRed-Browed Finch 
Vicki Moritz AFIAP AAPSFoggy Dawn Val Dorcia 
Yvonne MouleMusic and Time 
Monica MulderDandy Babe 
 Fin MccoolJudges Cert - Graham Davies
Ray Papulis@dodo.com.auMona Vale Pool 6B 
Jan Pudney AFIAP FAPSPerched 
 Touch of Paradise 
Maureen RogersCrysanthemum Bud 
 Serenity 
 Shadow-Circles 
Arthur RoyFuryPSA: Ribbon
 Aerial Combat 
 Early Catch 
Joseph Tam EFIAP/b EPSA MAPSCock Fighting 
 Dashing Bull 
 Fishing 
 Wrestling 
Graeme Watson EFIAP/b EPSA MAPSFlight of the Godwits 
Jill Wharton LAPS AAPSDanaidae Butterfly 
 Food and Wine 
Kathryn WillisEastern Spinebill 
 Female Superb Fairy Wren 
 Male Gang Gang Eating Berries 
 Top Dog Nakita Jumping 
Nari-Lea WilsonArched Doorway 
Kim WormaldEndangered Honeyeater 
 New Holland Honeyeater 
 Spinebill 

Austria

Andreas Ganahl AFIAP EVÖAVFire-Fighting Helicopter 
 Full Moon Night 
 Garden of Eden I 
Robert Kolbrich AFIAPAfterburner 
 Duernstein 
Albert Peer MVOEAV EIIWFVerona 
Johann Schrittwieser AFIAPDeer in the Forest 

Belgium

Paul DamenBack from Battle 
Jozef De Fraine EFIAPCleaningFIAP: Ribbon
 Herfst 6 
 ZanderigJudges UPI Ribbon - Graham Davies
Beauraind MarcelSarabande 
Jacky Panhuyzen PPSA AFIAPOp Een Gele BloemSwansea medal - Best Insect
 Bronco Trio 
Claude Simon EFIAPKrieg 
Marc Van Deun EFIAP/gHet Raadsel Van Botticelli 
Leon Van HamHolland is Hot 

Brazil

Paulo GuerraAriramba 
 Dacnis 
 Sete Cores 

Canada

Tin Sang ChanGreat Gray Owl Landing 
 Green Heron Catch Frog 
 Loon Feeding Chick 
Wendi DonaldsonVancouver Skyline 
Derek Galon FRPSAppassionata 
 Taken by Angels 
Viki GaulNuthatch on Watch 1730Highly commended
 Flutterbies 2475 
 Mandarin Bathing 0476 
Phillip Kwan FRPS GMPSA EFIAPPolar Bear Spar 
 Wildebeest Jump Down 
Yung NiemSmoking Frog 
Kam Chiu TamMotocross 105 
 Rafting 3542 

Channel Islands

Carol PaesTower Bridge 

China

Jinghui ChenDreamland 
Junjie ChenPastoral Symphony 
Li ChenBalderdash 
Wu ChenWaterside House in Dusk 
Haibo Chi AFIAPPearly Kingfisher 
 Purse Net 
 Fog Cage Fishing BoatFIAP Silver medal - Best Pictorial
Songge CuiLassoing Horse in Snow 
Yongan GanFishing 
 The Sea in My Heart 
Jing GuoAthletics 2 
Ka Wun HoDreamland 
 Love Between Cubs 
Yunhe HuRhythm of Snow2 
 Rhythm of Snow3 
Yudong HuangSky Tower 
Hong LiLunch 
Jianping LiLate Life Love 
 Morning Air 
Huanyu LiangIn the Morning 
 Snow 
 Sunrise 
Shutian LiuSpring 
 Time 
Wang LuoyangIpad2 
Xianyang MeiCatch 
Zhe MengCast the Net in the Morning 
Hui ShaoDancing Between Clouds 
Yi WanSunset Scenery 
 Terraced Field 1 
Fangru WeiCast a Net 
 Sunlight 
 Tibetan Village 
Fa Wei YangAfrica Leopard 
 Rushing 
Ming YangDancing 
 Night Owl 
Ningtai YuProtect 
 Roar 
Chuanming ZhangRainbow 
Ling ZhuLike Cantering in Clouds 
 The Desert Symphony 

Croatia (Hrvatska)

Bozo Marijancic AFIAPBlack Cloud 
 Cat in the Ilica Street 
Nenad MarticAt the Theatre 
 Ballerina 
 Commemorating 

Cyprus

Anthi Alexandrou EFIAPLight on the Meteora 
Andreas L Andreou EFIAP/p HonEFIAP GMICSWhite Harmony 
Hakan KasifSpiral 

Czech Republic

Mojmir KlimekDSC 5224 Kyrgyzstan 1 

Denmark

Leif ElsborgMetroHighly commended
Benny RytterFinez 
 Mortification 

England

Clare Acford FRPSForgotten 
 Leaving 
 Meditation 
David Adamson BPE1*I Like Ripe Tomatoes 
Jon C Allanson LRPS AFIAP CPGBEarly Morning, Kanha 
 Female Parsons Chameleon 
Wendy Allard LRPSRed ArrowsHighly commended
KT AllenOut of Reach 
Penry ArcherEarly Morning Cityscape 
Peter Bagnall DPAGBHoverfly (Volucella Pellucens) 
Phil BarberHenryPSA Gold medal - Best in show
 Blue Rider 
 Hold That Thought 
Edwina Beaumonr DPAGB BPE2*Barn Owl 
 Spanish Festoon 
 Steps 
Alan BevisMute Swan on Misty River 
 Sandwich Tern with Fish 
Bob Bishop EFIAP BPE2* LRPSEntering the Temple 
Lynton BoltonEagle Owl 
Mark Bonelle LRPSCurves 
Ray Brammall ARPS DPAGB APAGBWhat NextJudges UPI Ribbon - Kate Webb
 Fredau 
Bob Breach BPE1*Indian Chinkara at Dusk 
Raymond Bridges LRPS CPAGB ADPSChoir Stalls, Wells Cathedral 
Alan Brown LRPS CPAGBOld Swanage Pier 
James BrownRoe of Spring 
Lorna Brown LRPSOrange 
 The Old Range 
Tim BrownAdvance and Attack 
Rosemary BuckettA Place of Stillness 
 On Shed 
 The Coat Rack 
David Byrne EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*New Brighton LighthouseJudges UPI Ribbon - Ian Ledgard
 Bleak Winter 
Ian ChantlerLiverpool Central Library 
Reginald Clark LRPS BPE2*Dancing Through TimeFIAP Gold medal - Best Creative
 A World Apart 
 Anxious 
 Time Travel 
Len Claydon LRPS CPAGB BPE2*Havana School Run 
 Heads in the Clouds 
 Red Ribbons 
Margaret CollinsPaired Common Blues 
 Silver Washed Fritillary 
Malcolm Cook EFIAPAfter Glow 
Stephanie Cook LRPS DPAGB EFIAPMy Mother's Portrait is Still 
Martin Cooper LRPSGlasnakille 2 
 Glen Affric in the Mist 
William Coulson LRPSHDR Old Workshop 
 Old Railway Carriage 
Roger Creber ARPS EFIAP DPAGBNew Forest Dawn 
Sandra Crook LRPSPink Mist 
Paula Davies FRPS EFIAP/s EPSADying Gracefully 
Brian Davis APAGB CPAGBFrosted TreeHighly commended
 Misty MorningHighly commended
 St Euchache from Les Halles 
Shirley Davis CPAGBFrozen Trees 
 Lake District Mist 
 Tree by the Hotspring 
Michael Davison ARPSBusiness is Slow 
Graham Dean AFIAP CPAGB BPE2*Mythic Coast Shell 
Len Deeley FRPS DPAGB BPE3*Between Two Worlds 
 Whale Shark with Pilot Fishes 
Bob Devine ARPS EFIAP/b EPSACheetah Cubs Ndutu 
 Elephant Dominance 
 Serval Jump 
Janey Devine FRPSHurst Point 
Colin DixonKinderdyk in WinterFIAP: Ribbon
 Fire and IceHighly commended
Calvin Downes AFIAPDomes and Minarets 
Janet Downes CPAGBFruit 
 Grandmother's Treasures 
 Night Shift 
 Green GlassJudges Cert - Ian Ledgard
John Downes CPAGBOn the Pier 
Valerie Duncan ARPS DPAGB EPSAYoung Cougar Running in Snow 
Jean Evans ARPSSeascape, Lofoten 
Alan FackrellLeah 
Maurice Ford LRPSUnder Attack 
 Underground Chamber 
 Up and Down at the Museum 
Roger Ford FRPS EFIAP/b LRPSJamming at the Accord 
Paul ForsterBittern 6 
 Broad-Bodied Chaser Female 
 Common Blues 2 
Martin Fry FRPS AFIAP APAGBThe Face of the StormPSA: Ribbon
 Winter Woolies 
Peter Gennard MFIAP EFIAP/pLive at the Robin 2, Bilston 
 Out in Front 
 Storm Clouds over Southwold Pi 
David Gibson DPAGBPassing Time 
 Rannoch Express 
Joe Grabham EFIAP/bThree Wise BankersHighly commended
Alan Grant CPAGB BPE3*European Roller Food Pass 
 Jettisoned 
 Kingfisher Threat Display 
Van Greaves FRPSSmoke on 
Ray Grover ARPSRoosting StarlingsFIAP: Ribbon
 Wet and Windy 
Andy Gutteridge EFIAP BPE3*Lips, Eyes and Lashes 
Peter Guy BPE2*Nunney Castle at Sunset 
Sally Hammond LRPSFlight Through the Woods 
Andrew HarbinEssence of a Waterfall 
John Harding LRPS BPE3* EFIAPCastle and Cathedral 
Robert Harvey ARPS AFIAPBeautiful Demoiselle Female 
 Red Kite Diving 
Paul HassellFocused 
Beryl Heaton EFIAP ARPS CPAGBCheetah 3 
Mike Heaton CPAGB AFIAPCentral Library Liverpool 
 Male Bullfinch 
 Nuthatch 
Helen Herbert FRPS EFIAP PPSATwo Red Flowers 
Graham Heywood EFIAP/p FBPEDance Till Dawn 
 Sweet Peas 
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/b MPAGBHanging on 
 Male Broad Billed Hummingbird 
 Tough Guy 
Ron Holmes ARPSThe Stairway 
Stephen HolmesWars Must End-2 
Martin HortonFishing on the Mekong River 
 Tending the Nets 
John Hoskins ARPS AFIAP DPAGBConundrum 
John F HoskinsPorthcawle 
 Stret 
Michael Howell ARPS EFIAP/bCheryl 
John Hunt ARPS DPAGBHunting in the RainHighly commended
 Double Catch 
 Great Grey Owl Hunting 
Martin JanesCaught in the Light 
 Reflection 
John Jolliffe CPAGB AFIAPThe Monk 
Gillian Jones EFIAP/s DPAGBPulsatillaPSA: Ribbon
Pamela JonesColour in Bleak Landscape 
Irene JuttonBig Ben 
Paul Keene EFIAP/p MPAGB FRPSEmperor Moth 7608 
Mary KirkbyCaracara with Monkfish Brazil 
 Malachite Kingfisher Tanzania 
Malcolm Kitto ARPS DPAGBEscape from Hades 
 Taking to the Air 
Tillman Kleinhans ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGBHartland Quay 
 Red Drop 
Audrey Lambeth LRPS CPAGBA Splash of Red 
Roger LancasterGreat White Egret 
Donald Lanstone LRPSKingfisher 
 Three of a Kind 
Cherry Larcombe EFIAP ARPS DPAGBOctagonal 
 Pom Poms 
John Larry EFIAP/g ARPS DPAGBLight in the Woods 
 The Brotherhood 
Peter Lawrence AFIAP DPAGB BPE3*Leader at the Bend 
 Red White and Blue 
John Lewis LRPS EFIAPGrasses and Daffodils 
Barbie Lindsay MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/sThe Widow's Path 
Keith D Long ARPSMy Little Red Bike 
 Solitary 
Ian MaceyQuick Exit 
Christine Mallett BPE2*Chestnut-Mandibled Toucan 
Jon Martin EFIAP/s ABPESnow Covered Beach 
 Windmill Reflection 
Carl Mason EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE3*Alert Brown Hare a 
 The Road to London 
Brad Matthews LRPSLate Spring 
 Reading the Telegraph 
Neil Maughan ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGBApproaching Storm 
Neil Mc DonaldCity Bikes 
 Raccoon 
Lin McAllisterHumming Bird of Costa RicaHighly commended
S.B. Paul McCullagh ARPSA Study in Elegance 
 J Class Super Yachts 
Ann McDonald ARPS DPAGBGuard Dog 
 Through the Doorways 
Susan McDowall CPAGBA Winter Scene 
 Frosty Morning 
Trevor McHughThe Chair 
Ann Mead EFIAP/bEnop Ovata Guarding 5MM Egg SaHighly commended
 Active Woolly Bear on Scabious 
 Greenbottles Paired 
 Hoodoo Dawn 
Ivor Miller( All Alone ) 
 ( Evening Light ) 
Hugh Milsom FRPS MFIAP EFIAP/sStorm Light Bamburgh 
Mark Monckton ARPS CPAGB BPE3*Golden Scalycap 
 Six-Spot Burnett on Bee Orchid 
Jo Monro ARPSFree Spirits 
Alastair MooreRed Arrows Break 
David Morton DPAGB BPE3*On the Home Run 
 Dawn over ReineJudges Cert - Kate Webb
Chris Mowatt LRPS DPAGB BPE3*Surrounded 
Eileen Murray DPAGB BPE3*Enter the Dragon 
 Freedom 
 Journey's End 
Andrew NicollEndless StruggleFIAP: Ribbon
 Flash Flood in the Making 
 Sunshine on the Pier 
Malcolm OgdenClovelly Light 
 Hanbury Church 
 Now Look 'ere 
Bryan OrganJug 
Leo Palmer FRPS FPSA GMPSAFaceless 
 Poseidon Rising 
Fred Parkinson CPAGBHats 
Judith Parry DPAGB AFIAP HonPAGBPerchance to DreamHighly commended
Roger Parry ARPS EFIAP DPAGBBeneath the CrossJudges UPI Ribbon - Ian Ledgard
Pauline Pentony ARPS BAHonsEntrechat En Blanc 
 Explosive 
John PerriamSummer Storm 
 White Charger 
Fred Price DPAGB BPE4* EFIAPGeorgie and the DragonHighly commended
Jim Price BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/bPale Tussock Moth Caterpillar 
Malcolm Ranieri FRPS MPAGB BPE5*Manx Shed at Night 
George Reekie APAGB DPAGBFlying Along 
Veronica Rice AFIAP DPAGB BPE3*Bee Eater with Butterfly 
 Crowned Cranes Displaying 
Cathy Roberts FRPS BPE2* DPAGBLone Tree on the Hill 
Vince Rooker EFIAP DPAGB APAGBPink TulipSwansea medal - Best Still life
 Cheerfulness 
Louis Rumis MPAGB AFIAPBlack-Winged-Stilt-Reflection 
 Puffin-With-Sandeels 
Keith Sawyer ARPSMind Games 
David Seaton A.R.P.S D.P.A.G.BFemale KestrelFIAP: Ribbon
 Buzzard Feeding on Rabbit 
 Kestrel on Gate Post 
 Kestrel with Rodent 
Pam Sherren ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGBTaking FlightHighly commended
 Ghosts from the Past 
 Playing with Water 
 Teacup Gallery 
Peter Siviter EFIAPThe Dancers 
Geoff Smith ARPS DPAGB EFIAPRed Footed Falcons MatingHighly commended
 Beach Walkers 
Ian Smith CPAGBMillennium Bridge London 
John Smith AFIAP APAGBBeamish Train Driver 
 Infinity Bridge Stockton 
Keith Snell LRPS AFIAPArctic WonderlandSwansea medal - Best Geological
 Glaucous Gull Pair 
Graham SnowdenBottles and Junk in Window 
 Glencoe and Ben Etive 
 Morning Mist 
Gary StampHastings Pier 
Marilyn Steward ARPS EFIAP DPAGBBank of the River Elbe 
 Front Crawl 
 Juvenile Dark Chanting Goshawk 
Marie-Laure Stone EFIAP/b BPE4* DPAGBHugging in the Rain in Alaska 
David Stubbs ARPS CPAGBGuggenheim Window 
 Ten Fifty Nine 
 Twelve Minutes to One 
Brian Swinyard ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGBToni and the Planets 
David Tait.Beach Idyll 
 Sailboats 
Jim TarboxStudded Blue Thirsting 
Jack Taylor DPAGB AFIAPDouble Yellow 
 Seaside Lightshow 
 Starlings Eastbourne Pier 
Ron Tear MPAGB ARPS BPE3*Oak, Hayden Valley 
 The Shield 
Sheila TesterIvory Funnel Withwater Droplet 
 Mycena Attacked by Slime Mould 
 Mycena Nargan 
 Pholiota 
Tony Thomas EFIAPHillside Light 
 Starlings at Sunset 
 Sunset Reflection 
Phil Thompson AFIAP PPSAOver the Hill 
Alan ThomsonWaxwing with Berry 
John D Tillotson CPAGB PPSASalisbury Font 
David ToftBushey Heron 
 Tiger Bounding 
Sandy Tolhurst BPE1*Missed Ball 
Hugo TrevorrowBrooklyn Bridge 
David Trout LRPSIn the Orange Zone 
Chanardaye WaltonGreater Spotted Woodpecker 
 Lavender Hill 
 Swans at the Floods 
Richard Walton FRPS EFIAP MPAGBSymmetry in Motion 
John Whitby MPAGB EFIAPs BPE3Clear and Present Danger 
 Red Alert 
John White EFIAP/s BPE5* CPAGBDerwent Dawn 
 Mythical Shell 
 Santa Maria La Blanca 
Sandra White DPAGBSmall SkippersPSA: Ribbon
Christine Widdall MPAGB EFIAP ABPERise of the Dark AngelHighly commended
 Danse D'amour 
 Sweet Sorrow 
Colin R Williams CPAGB AFIAPMarbled White 
Michael Windle ARPSFox Cubs Sparring 
 White Tailed Sea Eagle 
 Wildebeest Crossing the Mara R 
Yin Wong ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGBAislin 
Trevor WoodCalling TimeHighly commended
 Masquerade 
 Time is Up Bully Boy 
 Time Waits for No Man 
Trevor Woods EFIAP APAGBCry for Freedom 634 
 Red Squirrel 341UPI Silver medal - Best Fauna/Flora

Finland

Petri Damstén AFIAPBlind Encounter 
 Hell Fire 
Jouko Eskelinen EFIAPOld Man Reading 
 The Prince Kiss 
Jussi Helimaki EFIAP/bRiver in Misty Morning 2 
 Silver-Studded Blue 
Tapio Kihlberg AFIAPPykeija 1 
 Winter Mist 
Osmo Kyttala AFIAP EFIAPIce Bar 
Jarmo Mantykangas EFIAPEarly Morning Flights 
 Night Circles MC 

France

Mohamed BenbelgacemDeux Et Deux 
Barbier Gérard EFIAPVase Blanc 
Jean Yves Louedec EFIAPArmagosa 
 Un Arbre En Hiver 
Francois Texier EFIAPLeslie 069 
Marc TrigalouTempete De Neige 
Serge Vallon EFIAP/sCroisement Vulcania 
 Deux Verts Contre Un Blanc 

Germany

Thomas Detzner AFIAPGrey Heron 
Claudia DietlDie Bar 
 Maki 
Mark DoerrGhostrider 
Alexander Hochhaus AFIAPLost in Time 
Wolfgang Kaeding EFIAPDo Not Disturb Me 
Achim Koepf EFIAP/pPolar Quest No. 1 
 Polar Quest No. 12 
Stefan KunickLuftbrücke 
Volker Meinberg EPSANeko Harbor Antarctica 1 
 Neko Harbor Antarctica 5 
 Port Lockroy Antarctica 7 
Thanh Nguyen Viet AFIAPFoggy Forest 2 
 Seegull in the Storm 
Lothar Noeth EFIAP/g MFIAPKopf an Kopf 
Uwe Petersohn AFIAPSchwaene Im Schnee-2 
Sebastian SpodziejaFeuerwerk No004 
Isolde Stein-Leibold EFIAP/pFirst Contact 

Greece

Iannis SkotiniotisAfter the Rain 

Hong Kong

H.W. Chan MPSA EFIAP FRPSBathe to Enjoy 
 Bicycle 
Hong Wai Victor Cheng ARPSBoxing 3Judges Cert - Ian Ledgard
Chau Kei Checky LamWho Can CatchHighly commended
 Desolate Racing 
 Water Polo Game 
Xing Fang SuKingfisherHighly commended
 Snow Camel 
 Steel Making 
 Way Home 
Shiu Gun Wong EFIAPCatching Three Horses 
King Hin Wu LRPSBoat on the Mirror 

Hungary

Zoltan Lokos EFIAP/gGas 
Elek Papp MFIAPLayla 
 Sheikh Zayed Grand Mosque 1 
 Underway 
Peter TalosSound-Of-Battle 
Zoltán VassCalmness 
 The Lamp 

India

Subhasish Banerjee AFIAPLive Beyond Death 
Partha Pratim ChakrabortyWanderlust 
GARGI DEGurudongmar Calling 
Kaushik Dolui AFIAP EFIAPA4-Yellow Line 
S P Mukherji AIIPC IIPCPlatinum Hon,PESGSPCOne Foggy Morning 
 Solitary Fisherman 
K.M. Narayanaswamy ARPS AFIAP EFIAPBlue Jay 
Vilas ParabMonastery 
Retam Kumar ShawDarter Catching FishHighly commended
 Priest 6 

Indonesia

Soerjo WinartoTwo Fisherman 2 
Fendy P.C. Yeoh PPSA AFIAPFaces of Laura 
 Laura in Circle 

Ireland

Derville Conroy LIPFSea Baths 4 
Graham Daly ASINWPRossbeigh Sunset 
Eddie DohertyFairy Tree 
Robert KeoghBeckett Bridge, Dublin 
Tony Mc Donnell EFIAP/gPastel Pose 
Bill Power AIPFSulphur Tuft 
Eileen Sykes LIPFFungi Burst 

Isle of Man

Dorothy Flint ARPS AFIAP BPE3*Lost in Time 

Israel

Michael Bar-on LRPSDawn on Hula Lake 

Italy

Pierfrancesco Baroni EFIAP/sCube Houses 
 Wondeful Tuscany 6 
Marco BartoliniBlue City 
 Laguna Chiarcota 
Roberto DeleonardisHarpseal 
Marco Garabello EPSA EFIAPMetallic 
Gianluca PizzichiSan Quirico Tuscany 2012 
 Ville Di Corsano Tuscany 2011 
Paolo RossiBetween Two Pillows 
 White on Red 
Pietro VeivoloIl Funambolo 
 Il Guado 
 Tra Due Fiori 

Kuwait

Abdulrahman AlterkaitWoods and Students 

Luxembourg

Harry DaemenBlaukehlchen 
 Good Morning 
 Listen Up 

Macao

Tak Cheong Pun EFIAP/bFlight 

Netherlands

Cor Boers EFIAPColor Strand Hout 
 Color DuikplankJudges Cert - Graham Davies
Huub KeulersFantasy 
 The Crypt 
 Rainy DaysJudges Cert - Kate Webb
Daniel Lybaert EFIAP/pBlauwgroene Liefde 
 Verdriet in Doel 
 Zeeuws Winterlandschap 
Marcel Van Balken EFIAP/p EPSAAngel 
 Lightmen 
 Party is over 

New Zealand

Ann Bastion AFIAPEmergence of Potential Life 
 Iris Seeds 
Elizabeth Passuello FPSNZ FNPSNZ AAPSCross Light 
 Rough Crossing 
Andy Rae APSNZ ANPSNZMail Not Cleared 

Northern Ireland

Michael Maguire FRPS fipfInfinityJudges UPI Ribbon - Kate Webb
Ross McKelvey MPAGB EFIAP BPE4*Fredau in Blue 

Norway

Bente R. Dybesland EFIAPNorthern Light Ersfiord 
 Northern Light Tromsoe 
 Northern Light Tromsoe 5 

Oman

Salim Mohammed Al HajriThe Last Race 
 Walking 
Hamed AlghanboosiWiselook 

Peru

Mike WalkerMonarda 

Poland

Cezary Dubiel EFIAP AV-AFIAP AFRPLord of Time 
 Symphony After the Harvest 
Maciej Duczynski ARPSIceland 38 

Portugal

Joao Taborda EFIAP PPSAComing to Me 

Romania

Lajos Nagy EFIAP/P EPSABee Eaters with GrashoppersHighly commended
 Grey Heron Fishing 

Russian Federation

Sergey AnisimovIce of Greenland 14Highly commended
 Ice of Greenland 1 
 Ice of Greenland 4 
 Ice of Greenland 6 

Saudi Arabia

Mohammed Al SulailiSeikh Zayed Mosque 
Ahmed AlibrahimZebra 
Nasser Alrabeai AFIAP UPI-CR3Light of Hearts 

Scotland

Vivien Cotton LRPS EFIAPSpiral AuroraPSA: Ribbon
 Green Veined White 
 Pink Ice 
Mike CruiseCuckoo with CaterpillerHighly commended
 Osprey with Brown TroutHighly commended
 Black Grouse Displaying 
 Red Squirrel in Heather 
Jennie French LRPSEvening Light Loch Assynt 
Moira Gardner LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Icelandic HorsesFIAP: Ribbon
 Morning Run 
 Red Deer Stag in SnowUPI Gold medal - Best Nature
Mary GilliesGeranium 
Matt Johnston ARPS EFIAP BPE4*Dawn Light Rannoch 
 Off Balance 
William McCance FPSA EFIAP Hon.EFIAPDestitute 
 Winter Hardship 
John Ross EFIAP/b DPAGBSango Bay 
 Young Pony 
Janet Russell LRPS CPAGBElegance 
 Masked Beauty 
Neil Scott FRPS EFIAP/b DPAGBNeglect 
Alistair Sinclair EFIAP CPAGBThe Round Room 
Bill Terrance EFIAP DPAGBMan of the Temple 
 The Tunnel 
David Thompson CPAGBCross over 
 Loch Sunrise 
 Serenade 
Mike Tibbs LRPS AFIAPWalking to Church 
Clive Turner EFIAP DPAGB APAGBLochan Na H-Achlaise in Winter 

Serbia

Radivoje Jevtic AFIAPWhite 
Zoran Milutinovic EFIAP/gBelgrade 1 
 Green Hill 

Singapore

Zee Kek HENG AFIAP EPSABlow of Dancers 
David Poey-Cher Tay FRPS MFIAPDubai Sail 
 Making Nets 
 Morning of Life 

Slovakia

Andrej BelovezcikDance of Birds 
 The Golden Lake 
Dusan IgnacRaces with the Wind 

Slovenia

Bogdan Bricelj EPSA EFIAP/sButterfly Resting 2 
Marjan Cigoj EFIAP/sWhat Do You Want 
Anton Tratnik EFIAP/bMorning 
 Where 

South Africa

John Coumbias AFIAP EPSSA(COM) EPSSA(MILLE)A1-White 
 A4-Orange Gold 
Treurnicht Du ToitRotation 
 Still Vigilant 
Mari Hanni AFIAP APSSAA3- Newly Hatched Butterfly 
Leon PelserPollen Hunter 
 Red Apple 

South Korea

Jong Il LeeFightingHighly commended
 A Flock of Birds 
IL-TAE LimWork-A 

Spain

Pedro Luis Ajuriaguerra Saiz ACEFDe Espaldas Al Sol 
 Derechazo 
Santiago Choliz EFIAP/bButterfly 36 
 Nautilus 
Joan Elias AFIAP ACEF AFCFCrepuscle 
Txema Lacunza Nasterra AFIAPDos Sardinas 
 Medallones 
Felipe Otaño GorostarzuOrtzadarra Getarian 1 
Margaret Watson LRPS AFIAPTeasel and Web 

Sweden

Nils-erik Jerlemar ARPS EFIAP/p MPSARed Cap No 3 

Taiwan

Lung-Tsai WangHomelessHighly commended
 Snow FightingHighly commended

Turkey

Mehmet Ertan TiryakiTime for a Rest 

Ukraine

Boris MatveevInanition 
 Upward 

United States

Judy Burr PPSADusty Grouse 
 Snowy Canyon in Yellowstone 
Nan Carder EPSALotus 3463 
 Sandhill 7551 
Albert FiguccioSpizella Passerina 
Brian GrantRamburs Forktail 
 Young Grackle 
Karl HokansonGirl in East Gallery 
Dena JansonLotus Flower 
Dee Langevin EPSASerengeti Balloon Flight 
Jan Lee APSA EPSAGolden Lady 
 Percheron Portrait 
Kah-Wai LinNew Mosque 
David OsbergBald Eagle with Northern Pike 
Dilip PatelShades of Village 
Marie RakoczyBlackrock Light 
 Grand Old Barn 
Trudy Runyan PPSANautilus DetailHighly commended
 Time for Tea 
Mohammad Ali Salim MPSA MFIAP EFIAP/pWinter in Central Park-4 
James Smith1929 Ford Coupe 5090 
 GKM Bordello Bedroom 1326 
 Gold King Corbitt 0054 
 Gold King Shop 5214 
Drue SokolRound Tower 
Linh Suong TranOsprey with Fish 010 
Tuan TranStchristopher-Franciscan Monas 
Hien VuHelping Grandma to Cook 

Vietnam

Thai Binh MinhBinh Minh Cao Nguyen 
 Ve Mien Co Tich Swansea 
Liem Do Hieu AFIAPCalling Shirmp Shoals 
 Traditional Crafts 
Vu Ho Le HoangFish Catching 
Tran Huu HoaBep Am 1 
Huynh Lanh AFIAPLung Linh Hang Son Tra 
THÀNH LÊ ĐỨC AFIAPStates Sand 
Huynh Thanh Huy Lu01 - Moss Pillow 
Phong NguyenZither Sound 
Nguyen Ngoc ThachReturning Path No1 
Phuoc Tran CongC 2-Drought 
 C 4- Buc Tranh Que 
Phong Tran EFIAP/s MPSASalt Field Working 
Tang Quang TrongNu Cuoi 
Nha TruongMua Nuoc Noi 
Thao Vu XuanBreak of Dawn 

Wales

Peter AllchinGet That Hare! 
 I Prefer This Perch 
 The Dragons Den 
Andrew BaxterSanderling Grooming 
Brian Coleman AWPF AFIAPDaff Bud 
Alan ColesColmers Hill Dawn 
 Dog Night 
John Cooke ARPS AWPF DPAGBKings Cross NewHighly commended
 Alone in the Wood 
Michael Cullis ARPSPutney Bridge 
Tom DeeHartland Mood 
Angela Deroy-JonesLlyn Padarn 
 Tulips 
 Place of ReflectionJudges UPI Ribbon - Graham Davies
Tom Dodd FIPF DPAGB FRPSA Touch of Winter 
 Ice Climber Norway 
Martin FordePenarth Pier Sunrise 
 Pier Sunrise 
 Unbreakable 
Glyn FreemanSunset over Dunraven Bay 
Nigel Goode LRPSEagle Owl Landing 
Lyndon HatherallCardiff Bay 
Gwynfryn JonesReflections of Industry 
 Under Attack 
Matthew Jones BPE2*Mystery at Manor HousePSA: Ribbon
 Storm RageHighly commended
 Mystery Case 
 Puppet Master 
Stephen Lloyd LRPS DPAGB AFIAPWooden Headed Follies 
Arthur Mallett AWPFMorning Mist 
Lynne Morris BPE2*The Early Bird 
Eric PearcePath to GloryHighly commended
 Off in the Distance 
Chris PowellAlliance 
 Last Respects 
Sharon Prenton JonesKama 
Dave Russell AFIAPChaffinch on Seedhead 
Alan Shepherd ARPS AFIAPWhite on Black 
Gary Shinner LRPS EFIAP/b PPSAThe Red Rocket 
Michael TongeGreen Cricket on Pyramidal Orc 
Cheryl Wild BPE2*Alices Tea Party 
Eric Williams AWPFCorfe Castle 

The following statistics have been compiled from your entry form.

DIGITAL MONOCHROME Acceptances

Australia

Anthony CaveFork Refraction 
John Chapman EFIAP/b EPSA ARPSOlga Pathway 
Kenneth Cooke AFIAP AAPSSing a Song of SixpenceFIAP: Ribbon
Greg EarlDinner for Two 
 Reach for the Sky 
Robyn Georges AFIAP SSNEPSilverMedalLee 
 Qatari Painter 
Terry Gooley EFIAP AAPSPreening 
Peter Hammer MAPSThe Watcher 
Yvonne Hill EFIAP FAPSHolding Back Time 
 Survivor 
Jenni Horsnell EFIAP MPSACoopers Hut MonoHighly commended
T.P Huynh AFIAP FAPS AwiepGood Friend 2 
 Rodeo 8 
Elizabeth Kodela AFIAPFoggy Byron Lighthouse 
 Head in the Clouds 
Frank KolverDamn, I Missed It 
Roger Lancaster AAPSSpiral-Down 
Vicki Moritz AFIAP AAPSPrinces PierHighly commended
Monica MulderAround the Table 
Jan Pudney AFIAP FAPSKim 4 
 Proud Scot 
Maureen RogersMarble-Patterns 
Arthur RoyOffering 3 
 Shoe 
Ian Stuart AAPSKodak Box Bronwie 
Joseph Tam EFIAP/b EPSA MAPSCasting the Net 
 Ouch 
 Up in the Air 
Gary WallisDeluge 
Jill Wharton LAPS AAPSPlease Come Home 
Kathryn WillisPonyfish Island 

Austria

Alois Bernkopf DR. EFIAP/b UPICR3 PSA3*PJVictorious Cast 
Irene Ehrenreich AFIAPTurbulences 
Wolfgang Habringer AFIAP MVOEAVGloriette 
Albert Peer MVOEAV EIIWFDuel 

Bahrain

Fadhel AlmutaghawiSchool Happiness 
 Indian GazeJudges UPI Ribbon - Rob Owens
Mamdooh AlsalehPottery Women 
Saeed Dhahi AFIAPReading the QoranHighly commended

Belarus

Alfred MikusHard Life 

Belgium

Paul DamenRaindrops 
Jozef De Fraine EFIAPDorstige Blik 
 MoskeebezoekFIAP: Ribbon
Beauraind MarcelCoeur Feme 
 Sud Ouest 
Jacky Panhuyzen PPSA AFIAPBartender 02 
 Eyes 
Claude Simon EFIAPCauchemar 
Marc Van Deun EFIAP/gKustlijn 
Leon Van HamHolland 
 Old Man 

Canada

Dany ChanMoroccan Street Musician 
Derek Galon FRPSNow What? 
Phillip Kwan FRPS GMPSA EFIAPElephnats WalkingHighly commended
 Wildebeest at Mara 
Yung NiemRacing Dragon BoatPSA: Ribbon
 Rafting Racing 
Kam Chiu TamFighting the WaveHighly commended
 Big Water Fall 
 Downhill Going 

China

Jinghui ChenAs a Beautiful 
 Parther 
 The Shadow of Netts 
Junjie ChenFearless Crossing 
 Fishing Alone 
Li ChenWater on the Road 
Wu ChenOne More Look 
Haibo Chi AFIAPHazeHighly commended
 Capture the Shadow of Mountain 
Songge CuiThe Buddha Shadows 
Tao DengWatchman 
Yongan GanPraying 
Jing GuoThe World of the Deer 
Ka Wun HoWildebeest 
Hong LiCoach 
 Rural School 
Jianping LiSoratani 
Shutian LiuTo Be or Not to Be 
Xianyang MeiVillage in MorningHighly commended
Yunfeng ShenChild Inside 
Zhiguo SongBuzkashi 1 
Yi WanLonely 
Fangru WeiReview History 
Chuanwen WuMisty Village 
Fa Wei YangCulture from Head 
Aiqun YuLight VS Shadow 
Haoliang YuRage 
Huiping YuVagabondages 
Chuanming ZhangReturn 
Xiaoyun ZhengYak 
Hanju ZhuAbsorbedHighly commended
 Elegance 
 Eyes 
Ling ZhuFaith 

Croatia (Hrvatska)

Zoran Makarovic EFIAPBridge in the Fog 4 
Miljenko Marotti EFIAP/gIn the Window 
 Leader 
 Two Ladies 
Nenad MarticDescending 
Ivo Vucetic AFIAPCreate Agave Lace 

Cyprus

Anthi Alexandrou EFIAPAlone and LonelyHighly commended
Andreas L Andreou EFIAP/p HonEFIAP GMICSCrying Eyes 
 World News 
Hakan KasifDervishes 
Buket Ozatay RISF1 FICSMustache 
 On the Streets 

Denmark

Benny RytterWhos the Instrument 

England

Clare Acford FRPSDance with the Devil 
 Game on 
 Youre Never Coming Back 
Jon C Allanson LRPS AFIAP CPGBLlandudno Pier 
 Lochan Lunn Da Brha 
Wendy Allard LRPSAncient Memories 
Penry ArcherBath Abbey 
 The Potting Shed 
Phil BarberKeep Your Eye on the Ball 
 Wanted Dead or Alive 
 You're Feeling Sleepy 
Peter Bartlett LRPS EFIAP BPE2*Across the Bridge 
 Walk the Line 
Alan BevisS.V Tenacious in Swanage Bay 
Bob Bishop EFIAP BPE2* LRPSDark Follower 
Lynton BoltonMute Swan 
Mark Bonelle LRPSUpstairs,downstairs 
Robert Bracher ARPSSnowdonian Wilderness 
Ray Brammall ARPS DPAGB APAGBFading Beauty 
 Missed It 
Bob Breach BPE1*Early Morning Fishing Amazon 
 The Empty Chair 
Alan Brown LRPS CPAGBHoles Bay 
 Twin Sails Bridge 
David Byrne EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*Beacon 
Harish Chavda ARPS DPAGBLethal Blow 
valerie clarkI Aian't Got No Body 
Neil Clarke ARPS BPE2*The Mass Descent 
 Winter Trees,chamonix ValleyFIAP: Ribbon
Len Claydon LRPS CPAGB BPE2*Emma 
Malcolm Cook EFIAPThe Racer 
 Trees in Winter 
 Waiting 
 Turbulent SkyJudges Cert - Rob Owens
Stephanie Cook LRPS DPAGB EFIAPThe Doctor Has Left 
 Vermillion Lake 
William Coulson LRPSPickering (8) 
Sandra Crook LRPSDobro Steel Guitar 
 Not Talking 
Paula Davies FRPS EFIAP/s EPSATate Staircase 
Brian Davis APAGB CPAGBFaces 
Shirley Davis CPAGBFence Patterns & Animal Tracks 
Michael Davison ARPSTriangles 
Len Deeley FRPS DPAGB BPE3*Secret Rendevous 
Bob Devine ARPS EFIAP/b EPSACape Buffalo Portrait bw 
Janey Devine FRPSThe Ferry Hut - WalberswickJudges UPI Ribbon - John Pile
Kaz Diller EFIAP/sCloud over Mount Fuji 
 Peruvian Sky 
Colin DixonBorgetto-Italy at Night 
Valerie Duncan ARPS DPAGB EPSADennis in a Straw Hat 
David Elliott LRPSThe Relic 
Chris Ellison ARPS BPE1*Smoke Break 
Alan FackrellThat Look 
Maurice Ford LRPSLondon Bridge and the Shard 
 The End of the Pier 
Roger Ford FRPS EFIAP/b LRPSThoughts of Men 
Ted Foster LRPSMantuan Begggar 
Martin Fry FRPS AFIAP APAGBStorm TideHighly commended
 Just the Two of Us 
Alison J Fryer EFIAP/b DPAGB BPE3*Lochside Cottage 
Andy Fryer EFIAP DPAGB BPE4*Storm Shelter 
Peter Gennard MFIAP EFIAP/pFamily Grave 
 Nosey 
David Gibson DPAGBB12 Cooking 
 Steam Bench 
 The Dog & Truro at Bewdley 
Joe Grabham EFIAP/bIn Memoriam 
Alan Grant CPAGB BPE3*Racing Across the Sands 
Van Greaves FRPSDriver & Fireman 
Ray Grover ARPSAmbleside Morning 
 In Lyme Park 
 Winter 
Andy Gutteridge EFIAP BPE3*Lady of the ManorPSA: Ribbon
 On the Steps 
Sally Hammond LRPSSimply Home 
Richard Harding BPE2*Foggy Morning, Kingston Lacey 
 The Sage in the Blink of an Ey 
David Harrison CPAGB BPE1The Moons a Balloon-2 
Paul HassellHomeless John at Gods DoorHighly commended
 Dedication 
 The Jazzman Vic Evans 
 The Mad Hatter 
Mike Heaton CPAGB AFIAPClosed for Renovation 
Helen Herbert FRPS EFIAP PPSAOn Barren Land 
Graham Heywood EFIAP/p FBPEBereavement 
Barbara Hill ARPSBrancaster Beach 
 The Long Goodbye 
 Venetian Dawn 
Duncan S K Hill EFIAP/b MPAGBHold Me Close 
 Osprey with Fish 
Paul Hoffman CPAGB EFIAP BPE3*Somber Moment 
 Thoughtful Moment 
Martin HortonMemories of Lake InleHighly commended
John Hoskins ARPS AFIAP DPAGBBig Feet 
John F HoskinsRow Boats 
Michael Howell ARPS EFIAP/bStorm over Yosemite 
David HughesBlonde on Black 
 The Fortune Teller 
Ronald Jarvis LRPS CPAGB BPE1*Rain Man 
Malcolm Jenkin CPAGB EFIAP/b MPSAFaith and Leather 
John Jolliffe CPAGB AFIAPStunt Skier 
Paul Keene EFIAP/p MPAGB FRPSSeven Sisters 5035Highly commended
 Tibetan Schoolgirl 7573 
 Trapped Springer 0233 
Mary KirkbyStonetown Girl Zanzibar 
 Zebra Spooked Namibia 
Tillman Kleinhans ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGBReflections 
Donald Lanstone LRPSKings Cross Station 
 St. Pauls at Dusk 
Cherry Larcombe EFIAP ARPS DPAGBMemories 
John Larry EFIAP/g ARPS DPAGBWaiting in the Forest 
Peter Lawrence AFIAP DPAGB BPE3*Chesterton Wind Mill 
Jim Laws LRPS CPAGB BPE3*The Chair 
 Winter Storm 
Chris LloydCarlaJudges UPI Ribbon - John Pile
Ian MaceyOne Canada Square 
Christine Mallett BPE2*Balancing Act 
Carl Mason EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE3*Nobody Wins 
Brad Matthews LRPSMackerel 
Neil Maughan ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGBRunning Up 
Lin McAllisterTelephone Boxes of Kingston 
Ann McDonald ARPS DPAGBApproaching Storm 
 Great North Road, Iceland 
Ivor Miller( Stormy Lighthouse ) 
 Me and My Teddy 
Hugh Milsom FRPS MFIAP EFIAP/sGroynes at Withernsea 
 Tuscan Fields 
 Tuscan Mists 
 Wreck on Rossbeigh Strand 
Jo Monro ARPSToronto Approach 
Alastair MooreThe Racing LineJudges Cert - Graeme Webb
David Morton DPAGB BPE3*At the Window 
 John 
Eileen Murray DPAGB BPE3*In Her Dreams 
 Intent 
 Siblings 
Barbara Nash CPAGBThe Tea Shop 
Andrew NicollFurious Seas 
 Lone Rafter 
 North Pier at Work 
 Which Way to Winter 
Sue O'Connell ARPS EFIAP DPAGBBatik Seller 
Malcolm OgdenClovelly 
Leo Palmer FRPS FPSA GMPSAFoxy Friends 
Roger Parry ARPS EFIAP DPAGBIn Thought 
 Nordic Beauty 
John PerriamDales Scene 
 Eyes Right 
Reginald Poad AFIAP PSA3*PID_COLORGallery 
Tony Potter ARPS EFIAP/pl GMPSALangur Baby 
Margret Preece ARPS DPAGBBallet at Tate Modern 
Marion Rapier ARPS CPAGB BPE1*Mittelallalin 
Sheila Rayson CPAGB BPE2*Six Bottles and a BowlSwansea medal - Best Still life
 Partners in SteamHighly commended
George Reekie APAGB DPAGBLeaving the Station 
 Tern in Flight 
Ed Roper EFIAPThe Printer 
 Whitby Fisherman 
Geoff Smith ARPS DPAGB EFIAPDog Walkers 
 Force Six 
Keith Snell LRPS AFIAPArctic Mood 
 Clasped 
Marie-Laure Stone EFIAP/b BPE4* DPAGBLeader of the Pack 
David Stubbs ARPS CPAGBWhich Way Mate 
Jack Taylor DPAGB AFIAPDog WalkerHighly commended
 Trees at Willingdon Sussex 
 Sheep at Crowlink SussexJudges Cert - Rob Owens
Ron Tear MPAGB ARPS BPE3*Climbing Into the Train 
Tony Thomas EFIAPColwyn Bay Pier 
Phil Thompson AFIAP PPSASheep 
 Three Supports 
Alan ThomsonMartindale 
 Tideline 
John D Tillotson CPAGB PPSAThe Sage, Gateshead 
David ToftCho La 
Roger Towell ARPSIn Their Own World 
David Trout LRPSInspiration of the Sage 
Ken Wade LRPS CPAGBEyes Ahead 
Chanardaye WaltonTimes are Hard 
Rex WaygoodYorkshire Tree 
Peter-M- Welford EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*Winter Landscape 
John Whitby MPAGB EFIAPs BPE3At Rest 
 Dead Vlei Duo 
 Revellers 
John White EFIAP/s BPE5* CPAGBMow Cop 
Richard WhiteClevedon Pier 
Christine Widdall MPAGB EFIAP ABPEDaddy's Girl 
 Friends 
 Stella 
Michael Windle ARPSPolar Bears on the Tundra 
 Three Raccoons in a Tree 
Trevor Woods EFIAP APAGBShadow of Industry 668Highly commended

Finland

Petri Damstén AFIAPSmoking 
Jouko Eskelinen EFIAPRed Toughts 2 
Tapio Kihlberg AFIAPCubes of Memory 
Jarmo Mantykangas EFIAPCrested Tit Feather Mess 
Elisa Putti EFIAPDreamy Forest 
Juhani Valtola EFIAP/bHurry 

France

Mohamed BenbelgacemJoggeurs 
 Paris La Défense 
Daniel Cacheux AFIAP AFPFShadow 
Barbier Gérard EFIAPLes Deux Bergers 
Claude PouxExplosion 
 Haine NB 
GERMAIN SylvainTarentaisePSA: Ribbon
Marc TrigalouLe Long De La Sumida 
 Sombre Shanghai 

Germany

Thomas Detzner AFIAPBody Landscapes 
 Naked in the Cave 
Claudia DietlTowerbridge 
Mark DoerrJohan 
Volker Frenzel MFIAP EFIAP/pBlack 
 Gate 
 StairsJudges UPI Ribbon - Graeme Webb
Alexander Hochhaus AFIAPSoft-Girl 
Renate JebeHoefische Intrigen 
 Night in the Town 
 Two After a Long Way 
Achim Koepf EFIAP/pBionda No. 12 
Volker Meinberg EPSAGrand Central 1 
 Night Watch 
Thanh Nguyen Viet AFIAPSilent Bay 4 
Lothar Noeth EFIAP/g MFIAPBruecke 
 Schwungvolle Akrobatik 
 Stolzer Blick 
Dagmar PetersohnOpening 4Judges Cert - Graeme Webb
Isolde Stein-Leibold EFIAP/pFashion StripesHighly commended
 Deep Eyes 
 Sternchen 
Martina WolfSculpturaleHighly commended

Greece

Efstratios Tsoulellis EFIAP UPIcr2West of a Life 

Hong Kong

H.W. Chan MPSA EFIAP FRPSBeing Free 
 Laver Field 3 
 The King of Monkey 1 
Chau Kei Checky LamSea Eagle Foraging 
 Sparking 
Xing Fang SuCatching 
 Chasing 
 Horse Grazing 
King Hin Wu LRPSFishing in the River 
 Foggy Lake 
 Relaxing Moment 

Hungary

Elek Papp MFIAPA Piercing Glance 
 Anger 
Zoltán VassMargaret 

India

Subhasish Banerjee AFIAPHome Bound 
Partha Pratim ChakrabortyForlon-02 
Avishek DasIn Process 
Prabir Kumar DasThe Ultimate Smoke 
GARGI DEHomeward Bound 
 Onlooker 
Kaushik Dolui AFIAP EFIAPLight Room 
 Touch of Love 
 Touch the Eternity 
Akash GhoshMy Childhood 
 The Last Note 
 Togetherness 
S P Mukherji AIIPC IIPCPlatinum Hon,PESGSPCBygone Days 
 Where is Shelter 
K.M. Narayanaswamy ARPS AFIAP EFIAPDancing Egret 
Sudip SahuLonely Boy 
Retam Kumar ShawFishing 
 Gurudongmar Lake 3 

Indonesia

Slamet AdijuwonoPacu Jawi 7 
 Painting 
Soerjo WinartoMy Violin 

Ireland

Cliff Colreavy LIPF I PChairblur 
Graham Daly ASINWPGhosts 
Dick Doyle AIPFFoggy Sunrise 
Sean Feehan AFIAPIllumination 
William Gleeson ARPSPilmore Tide 
 Titanic the Last Stopover 
Robert KeoghThe Dance 
 The Two Queens 
Tony Mc Donnell EFIAP/gMy Space 
Bill Power AIPFI Awake 

Isle of Man

Dorothy Flint ARPS AFIAP BPE3*Place of Interest 

Israel

Leonid Goldin AFIAP EIPASGrandfather Grandson and TimeHighly commended

Italy

Marco BartoliniAfrican Beach 
 Moments 
Bruno CherubiniMaggie and Her DogPSA Gold medal - Best in show
 To Be Fifteen in Cuba 
 Wallet-Size Photo Girl 
Talini FabrizioAmaya Lake 
Marco Garabello EPSA EFIAPRotterdam Cafe 
 Stairs 
Gianluca PizzichiIl Passo Giau 
Sergio Ramella Pollone EFIAPDubai 3 
 Dubai 4 
Daniele ZaffonatoAlone 

Kuwait

Abdulrahman AlterkaitRecovery Room 
Mohammed YousefFocus 
 Reunion 

Luxembourg

Harry DaemenA Wolf in Sheep 

Macao

Sherman CheangSC M03 Title Praying 
 SC M04 Title a Couple 
Tak Cheong Pun EFIAP/bFull of Spark 
 Return of 

Malaysia

Theam Meng SeaMud Spinning 3Highly commended
 City of Light 1 

Netherlands

Cor Boers EFIAPPid-Zw Batavia 
 Pid-Zw Ijselmeer 
 Pid-Zw Skater 
 Pid-Zw Winter FietserFIAP: Ribbon
Daniel Lybaert EFIAP/pDrie SchapenFIAP Silver medal - Best Pictorial
 Gierenkop in ZwW 
John Seegers MFIAP BMKMusicians 
Marcel Van Balken EFIAP/p EPSAChateau De B 
 Monk Praying 
 Tunnel 

New Zealand

Bill Hodges EFIAP APSNZMy Best Side 

Northern Ireland

Ross McKelvey MPAGB EFIAP BPE4*Does My Bottom Look Big in Thi 

Norway

Anne Katharine DahlOff SeasonJudges UPI Ribbon - Graeme Webb
Bente R. Dybesland EFIAPAction 
 Three Windmills 
Rolf Tore Kjaeran AFIAP EFIAPGuro the Raw One 
 Kannesteinen in Silence 
Atle Sveen AFIAPFishing Egret 

Oman

Salim Mohammed Al HajriDark Man 
 The Convoy 
Majid Alamri EFIAPFisher10 
 Muslim Life 
Hamed AlghanboosiHorse-Race 
 Renad 

Peru

Mike WalkerBoscombe Pier 

Poland

Cezary Dubiel EFIAP AV-AFIAP AFRPLa Defense 
Maciej Duczynski ARPSIceland 61 
 Iceland 62 

Portugal

Joao Taborda EFIAP PPSAThe Fountain 

Romania

Stefan MagdoGoing Home 
Lajos Nagy EFIAP/P EPSARunning with the WindFIAP: Ribbon

Russian Federation

Dmitry Chastikov AFIAPEarly Morn 

Saudi Arabia

Mohammed Al SulailiThe Look 
Ahmed AlibrahimDreaming 
Mohammed Alnaser AFIAPMaking a Living 
Nasser Alrabeai AFIAP UPI-CR3My Friend Camel 

Scotland

Richard Bingham ARPS EFIAP/bEn Pointe 
 On the Floor 
Vivien Cotton LRPS EFIAPAshness Bothy 
Moira Gardner LRPS CPAGB BPE3*Two HorsesHighly commended
Matt Johnston ARPS EFIAP BPE4*Swans in Flight 
Rikki O'neill FRPS MPAGB FIPFThe GatheringJudges Cert - John Pile
John Ross EFIAP/b DPAGBMill in the MistHighly commended
 Sango Stack 
Neil Scott FRPS EFIAP/b DPAGBThe Widower 
David Thompson CPAGBAfter the Rain 
 Winter Sun 
Mike Tibbs LRPS AFIAPTumbling Down 
Clive Turner EFIAP DPAGB APAGBDeath Camp 
 Tunnel Vision 

Serbia

Zoran Milutinovic EFIAP/gWhite Mud 2 
Istvan Virag AFIAPOld Woman 

Singapore

Zee Kek HENG AFIAP EPSATwin ReflectionPSA: Ribbon
David Poey-Cher Tay FRPS MFIAPEndurance 
 High Noon 
 ReminiscingFIAP: Ribbon

Slovakia

Andrej BelovezcikMetal Man 
Dusan IgnacMushingHighly commended
 Alone 

Slovenia

Drago Metljak EFIAPTrees 
Miran OrozimCords 2 
Anton Tratnik EFIAP/bFlight3 
 Police 

South Africa

John Coumbias AFIAP EPSSA(COM) EPSSA(MILLE)B1-Sad Look 
 B4-Elegant and Beautiful 
Treurnicht Du ToitLonely 

South Korea

Jong Il LeeA Horse Family 

Spain

Pedro Luis Ajuriaguerra Saiz ACEFTalk in the TownHighly commended
 Tension En Las Cuerdas 
Santiago Choliz EFIAP/bWinter 08 
Txema Lacunza Nasterra AFIAPBoxeo 02 BN 
Jose Mesa Martinez AFIAP PSA*Reposo 

Sweden

Nils-erik Jerlemar ARPS EFIAP/p MPSAIn the Escalator No 2 
 Man and Horse 

Switzerland

Roland Imi LRPSAletsch GlacierHighly commended

Taiwan

Lung-Tsai WangPraying 
 Snow Rush 
 Story Telling 

Turkey

Cihan Karaca EFIAPThe Masters Works 
 Grandmother and LambJudges UPI Ribbon - Rob Owens
Veysel KayaOznur SB 
Mehmet Ertan TiryakiDeep Thoughts 

Ukraine

Yuriy Chernevyy EFIAP/bFog 
 Near the Hause 
Boris MatveevDog's Palace 

United States

Judy Burr PPSAFirst and Franklin Mono 
Erik Kissa APSA MPSAHarpist 
 Keyboard 
Dee Langevin EPSASpiral Filigree 
Jan Lee APSA EPSAUnder the Lights 
Kah-Wai LinDried Trees 
 Stripes 
Vinh MaiRally Against Mass Spying 
Ira Nemeroff PPSASnake Skeleton 106 
Dilip PatelFun with Friends 
 Rays to Leadership 
Marie RakoczyBovine Encounter 
 Ice Shoves at Porcupine Bay 
 Stave Church in Winter 
Hien VuFeeding 
 Still Long Way to Go 
David Whitson APSA PPSAReclining Nude 5 

Vietnam

Thai Binh MinhDawn Was Breaking BM Toasang 
Liem Do Hieu AFIAPAfforestation 
 Shrimp Harvest 
Vu Ho Le HoangLam Tuong 
Tran Huu HoaBep Am 1 
 Cuu 
 So Hai 
Thai Hoang NamGiup Ba 
 Nguyen Cau 
Thang Huynh TanHoc Kinh KoranPSA: Ribbon
 Hanh Phuc Tuoi Gia 
Huynh Lanh AFIAPChung Suc 
 Lop Hoc Cham 
Duc Toai Le AFIAPCoastal Life 
 Dancing on the River 
 Way Back 
Hoa Le VanTruyen Nghe 
Huynh Thanh Huy Lu06 - No Bounderies 
 07 - Thinking 
Phan Minh Minh TamTraditional Craft 
Phong NguyenFollowing the WayHighly commended
 Heart Sound 
 Help Mom 
VĂN Tuấn NguyễnCan Cu 
 Hoa Si Viet Nam 
Nguyen Ngoc ThachHappiness 01 
 Light on the Field 
Phuoc Tran CongM 1-Summer’s Day 
 M 2-Qua Doi Cat 
 M 3-Ceramic ArtistJudges Cert - John Pile
My Tran VanFish Net Mending 
Tang Quang TrongDoi Mat ( BW ) 
 Quang Chai ( BW ) 
Nha TruongDang Me 
 Nung Niu 
Thao Vu XuanMy Grandmother 
 The Boy 

Wales

Andrew BaxterSanderling 
 Sentinel 
 Triple Take Off 
Brian Coleman AWPF AFIAPWalking in Shadows .PSA: Ribbon
Alan ColesNatures FuryHighly commended
John Cooke ARPS AWPF DPAGBKings Cross Old 
John CorcoranReflection 
Tom Dodd FIPF DPAGB FRPSThe Petit Dru 
 View to Crib Goch 
Martin FordeClock Tower 
Lyndon HatherallKayaking 
David JonesBathing Huts 
Gwynfryn JonesThe Lighthouse Keeper 
Stephen Lloyd LRPS DPAGB AFIAPWould I Lie to You 
Andy PolakowskiA Certain Look 
Sharon Prenton JonesWhitechapel 
Alan Shepherd ARPS AFIAPThe Waterfall 
 Wet Pier Day 
Eric Williams AWPFCardiff BaySwansea medal - Best Cityscape
 Flood Plain